The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / G•••••••• C••••••

G•••••••• C••••••

Hybrid manager · probableunsizedNew York, NYg•••••••••.com

••• Locked

Classification
Class
Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
Basis
R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Size band
unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 14, 2026
    Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-2)
    R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
unknown
Form ADV filings
unknown
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
unknown
PE fund GAV, latest filing
unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
unknown
Employees
unknown
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
13 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
technology
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
roles
add on 1, unknown 11, platform 1
period
to 2026-03-24, from 2022-01-01, undated holdings 0, dated observations 16
window
last 2026-03-24, first 2025-11-23
control
control 1, unknown 12
companies
13
geography
count 1, share 0.077, value CA
investments
13
seller kinds
unknown 1
transactions
3
cadence by year
2025 add ons 1, 2026 other deals 2
platform add on
add ons 1, platforms 1, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
11
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
count 5, share 0.385, value software, examples Tenstorrent, Fortanix, Red Lattice, York Space Systems, count 2, share 0.154, value industrial manufacturing, examples Articul8 AI, Membrion, count 2, share 0.154, value tech enabled services, examples Vantage Data Centers, APAC Platform, count 1, share 0.077, value aerospace defense, examples Firefly Aerospace, count 1, share 0.077, value media telecom, examples Federated Wireless
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution
count 5, share 0.385, value software, examples Tenstorrent, Fortanix, Red Lattice, York Space Systems, count 2, share 0.154, value miscellaneous manufacturing, examples Articul8 AI, Membrion, count 1, share 0.077, value aerospace defense, examples Firefly Aerospace, count 1, share 0.077, value data center operations, examples Vantage Data Centers, count 1, share 0.077, value media telecom, examples Federated Wireless, count 1, share 0.077, value data processing hosting, examples APAC Platform

13 companies on the graph (3 transactions); most in software (5); 1 platforms and 1 add-ons; observed 2022 to 2026

Funds
0 on record
No fund collected for this firm yet. Funds arrive from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Form D filings.
Team
7 current, 0 former
Portfolio
13 relationships, 1 platforms, 1 add-ons
CompanyRoleStatusInvestedHeldPartnerSource
A••• L•••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2026
year stated on the firm's page
9 monthsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
S••••••• B•••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2026
year stated on the firm's page
9 monthsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
T•••••••••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2026
year stated on the firm's page
9 monthsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A••• P•••••••Add-onactiveNov 23, 2025
transaction announcement
10 monthsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
R•• L••••••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2025
year stated on the firm's page
1.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
V••••••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2025
year stated on the firm's page
1.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Y••• S•••• S••••••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2025
year stated on the firm's page
1.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A••••••• A•Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2024
year stated on the firm's page
2.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
F•••••• A••••••••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2024
year stated on the firm's page
2.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
V•••••• D••• C••••••PlatformactiveJan 1, 2024
year stated on the firm's page
2.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
F•••••••• W•••••••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2022
year stated on the firm's page
4.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
F•••••••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2022
year stated on the firm's page
4.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
M•••••••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2022
year stated on the firm's page
4.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Transactions
3 on record
DateTypeTargetThis firm’s roleSource
Mar 24, 2026Type not statedA••• L•••Sponsor (confirmed)glclp.com
Mar 10, 2026Type not statedV••••••Sponsor (confirmed)glclp.com
Nov 23, 2025Add-on acquisitionA••• P•••••••Sponsorvantage-dc.com
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
15 most recent
  1. Mar 24, 2026
    G•••••••• C•••••• Announces Investment in A••• L•••
  2. Mar 24, 2026
    March 24, 2026 G•••••••• C•••••• Announces Investment in A••• L•••
  3. Mar 10, 2026
    G•••••••• C•••••• Announces Investment in V••••••
  4. Mar 10, 2026
    March 10, 2026 G•••••••• C•••••• Announces Investment in V••••••
  5. Feb 4, 2026
    February 4, 2026 V•••••• Appoints Mark Coates as VP of EMEA
  6. Feb 2, 2026
    February 2, 2026 V•••••• D••• C•••••• Appoints Fitri Abdullah as Country Managing Director to Accelerate Growth in Malaysia
  7. Jan 20, 2026
    January 20, 2026 V•••••• D••• C•••••• Joins Open Compute Project Foundation Advisory Board
  8. Jan 15, 2026
    January 15, 2026 V•••••• D••• C•••••• Completes £200M Tap of Existing £600M Industry-First EMEA D••• Center Asset-Backed Securitization (ABS) and Adds New £54M Class B Tranche
  9. Jan 5, 2026
    January 5, 2026 V•••••• D••• C•••••• and Liberty Energy Announce Strategic Partnership to Develop and Operate One Gigawatt of Power Solutions for Next Generation D••• C••••••
  10. Dec 16, 2025
    December 16, 2025 V•••••• D••• C•••••• Expands Community Partnerships in Wisconsin with New Workforce, Housing and Food Security Investments
  11. Dec 11, 2025
    December 11, 2025 Ramon Sanchez Joins F•••••• A•••••••• as Chief Operating Officer
  12. Dec 4, 2025
    December 4, 2025 V•••••• D••• C•••••• Appoints R•••• Balen as Chief Product Officer to Lead Newly Created Product Organization
  13. Nov 30, 2025
    November 30, 2025 F••••••• Joins HPE's Unleash AI Partner Program to Accelerate AI Outcomes with Hyper-Secure, Turnkey Agentic AI P••••••• Built On NVIDIA Confidential Computing
  14. Nov 23, 2025
    November 23, 2025 V•••••• D••• C•••••• Completes $1.6B Investment in A••• P••••••• from GIC and ADIA; Closes Acquisition of Yondr's 300MW+ Hyperscale Campus in Johor, Malaysia
  15. Feb 28, 2025
    G•••••••• C•••••• reports 2 Private Equity Fund(s) on its current Form ADV (ERA - Active); not in the 2011-2024 extract
Across the graphs

G•••••••• C•••••• is the same institution as 1 record in Independent Sponsors.

Independent Sponsors1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…