Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / D••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•

D••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•

Private credit manager · probableunsizedBoston, MAd•••••••••.comSEC registered investment adviser

D••••• Capital is an Energy and Resources Private Equity Firm Investing in Oil & Gas, Power and Mining with offices in Houston, London, Boston, and Perth.

Classification
Class
Private credit managerprobable, confidence 80%
Basis
own website statement
Size band
unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 18, 2026
    Private credit manager (probable, 80%, cls-pe-2)
    own website statement
    D•••••’s Sustainable Infrastructure Credit business is a direct lending platform, sourcing private sustainable infrastructure credit globally across multiple currencies, targeting Investment Grade and High Yield debt instruments.
    d•••••••••.com
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)
    R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 17 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 14
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Feb 14, 2012 to Oct 11, 2024
RAUM
$6.1Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
0
PE fund GAV, latest filing
unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$4.2Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
6%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-10-11, latest gav Hedge Fund $3.9B, Other Private Fund $312M, latest counts Hedge Fund 8, Other Private Fund 2, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 14, Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 1
Employees
30
Headquarters
Boston, MA
Office address
185 DARTMOUTH STREET, 7TH FLOOR, Boston, MA, 02116
Business phone
617-531-7200
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
29 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
energy, infrastructure, building products, technology, real estate
Geography
Global, Latin America, Europe, United Kingdom, United States
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
Leveraging our investment teams decades of expertise building global infrastructure projects, we focus on rigorous underwriting of our acquisitions, while driving value for our clients and meeting the highest sustainability standards.
Observed from deals on record
roles
add on 2, unknown 25, platform 3
period
to 2026-04-20, from 2021-11-16, undated holdings 25, dated observations 9
window
last 2026-04-20, first 2021-11-16
control
control 3, unknown 27
companies
29
geography
count 1, share 0.034, value TX
investments
30
seller kinds
corporate parent 1
transactions
4
cadence by year
2021 add ons 1, 2022 add ons 1, platforms 1, 2026 other deals 1
platform add on
add ons 2, platforms 3, add ons per platform 0.67
sector known for
3
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
count 3, share 0.103, value energy, examples Cogent Midstream, Canes Midstream, SunRay Renewable Energy
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution
count 3, share 0.103, value energy, examples Cogent Midstream, Canes Midstream, SunRay Renewable Energy

29 companies on the graph (4 transactions); most in energy (3); 3 platforms and 2 add-ons; observed 2021 to 2026

Funds
7 on record, 1 more on the reporting tape
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
D••••• C•••••••• P••••••• F••• V• L•
ADV: Hedge Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$1.7B
as of Oct 11, 2024
no Form DHarvest
D••••• C•••••••• P••••••• F••• V• L•
ADV: Hedge Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$562M
as of Oct 11, 2024
no Form DMature
D••••• C•••••••• P••••••• F••• V••• L•
ADV: Hedge Fund
Feeder or parallelunknown$135M
as of Oct 11, 2024
no Form DHarvest
D••••• C•••••••• P••••••• F••• I• L•
ADV: Hedge Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$83.9M
as of Jan 26, 2016
no Form DWound down
D••••• C•••••••• P••••••• F••• I•• L•
ADV: Hedge Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$49.0M
as of Jan 26, 2016
no Form DWound down
D••••• C•••••••• P••••••• F••• I• L•
ADV: Hedge Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$3.0M
as of Feb 7, 2020
no Form DWound down
D••••• C•••••••• P••••••• F••• L•
ADV: Hedge Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$0
as of Feb 5, 2015
no Form DWound down
Gross assets by year from the annual reporting tape

These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.

FundType (ADV)YearsPathLatest reported GAVSource
P•• I••••••••• L•Private Equity Fund2020 to 2021
$0
filed Nov 3, 2021
adviserinfo.sec.gov
Team
33 current, 11 former
Managing partner (3)
Partner (10)
Operating partner (8)
Platform (4)
11 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
30 relationships, 3 platforms, 2 add-ons
CompanyRoleStatusInvestedHeldPartnerSource
S•••• V••••Role unknownactiveApr 20, 2026
transaction announcement
5 monthsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
S•••• V••••Role unknownactiveApr 20, 2026
transaction announcement
5 monthsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
C••••• M••••••••Add-onactiveMay 25, 2022
transaction announcement
4.3 yearsJ•••• O••••••• (confirmed)Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
C••••••••• E•••••••••PlatformactiveJan 3, 2022
transaction announcement
4.7 yearsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
B•••••••• E••••••••• S••Add-onactiveNov 16, 2021
transaction announcement
4.8 yearsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
A••••• M•••••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
B••••••• E•••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C•••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C•••• M••••••••PlatformactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
C•••• E•••••PlatformactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
E•••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
F••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
G••••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
G••• O••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
G•••••••• P••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
I••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
J•• S•••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
N•••• E•••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
P•••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
P••••••• R••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
P••••• E•••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
R•••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
S••••••• M•••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
S••••• R•••••••• E•••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
T•••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
T•••••• N•••• A•••••• ••• T••••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
T•••••• C•••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
U•••• W•••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
V••••• P••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
W•••••• C••••• P•••• P•••••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Transactions
4 on record
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
4 relationships
Placement agents (1)
  • P••• H••• G•••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2012
Financial advisers (3)
  • L•••••••• P••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Nov 16, 2021
  • B••• S••••••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last May 25, 2022
  • W•••• F•••• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last May 25, 2022
LP commitments
2 disclosed
Events
28 most recent
  1. Apr 21, 2026
    D••••• Sustainable Infrastructure Executes Strategic Partnership Agreement with First A••••••n Nuclear to Accelerate P•••• Solutions for AI and Hyperscale Data Centers
  2. Apr 20, 2026
    S•••• V•••• Group Announces Definitive Agreement to be Acquired by USA Rare Earth for ~$2.8 B•••ion, Creating the Global Rare Earth Leader
  3. Apr 20, 2026
    S•••• V•••• Group Announces Definitive Agreement to be Acquired by USA Rare Earth for ~$2.8 B•••ion, Creating the Global Rare Earth Leader
  4. Feb 11, 2026
    D••••• C•••••• appoints Data Center specialist R••• D••••••• as Operating Partner
  5. Nov 12, 2025
    D••••• C••••••-backed Roam closes £65 million debt facility to deploy thousands of fast-charging electric vehicle charging points across the UK
  6. Sep 10, 2025
    Babcock & Wilcox and D••••• C•••••• Announce Strategic Partnership to Convert Existing C••• Plants to P•••• Data Centers in the U.S. and Europe
  7. Sep 4, 2025
    C•••• E••••• Closes Sale of Jandaia P•••• Plant to Eneva
  8. Apr 28, 2025
    D••••• C••••••’s Sustainable Infrastructure Credit Platform Appoints P••• D•••• as Operating Partner
  9. Nov 11, 2024
    D••••• C•••••• appoints J••••• DeAngelis as Global Head of Sustainable Infrastructure
  10. Mar 21, 2024
    C•••• E••••• closes sale of 1.6 GW capacity contract to New Fortress E••••• in $125mn transaction; announces plans to develop 2.2 GW LNG-to-power plant on retained site
  11. Jan 2, 2024
    C•••• E••••• Sells 1.6GW Capacity Contract in Brazil to New Fortress E•••••
  12. Jul 21, 2023
    Sale of certain Rio E••••• Assets, Trade Name and Platform to Equinor
  13. Jun 13, 2023
    D••••• C•••••• Sustainable Infrastructure Appoints Tim R••••••• as a Managing Director
  14. Jan 11, 2023
    S•••• V•••• and D••••• Investment Announcement
  15. Jan 5, 2023
    D••••• C•••••• completes sale of N•••• E•••••’s portfolio to RATCH Group PLC
  16. Nov 22, 2022
    Sustainable Investment Report: Navigating ESG Regulations and Taxonomies
  17. Aug 15, 2022
    D••••• C•••••• Sharpens Focus on Sustainable Infrastructure and Mining Investments Critical to the E••••• Transition
  18. May 16, 2022
    D••••• C•••••• Appoints Alberto Garcia as Managing Director of Sustainable Infrastructure Credit Platform
  19. Apr 26, 2022
    N•••• E••••• Reaches Full Commercial Operation at Lincoln Gap Wind Farm and Closes A$397 Million Refinancing of its Australian Portfolio of Wind And Firming Generation
  20. Feb 4, 2022
    D••••• C•••••• Wins “Best ESG Investment Fund: E••••• Transition” at the ESG Investing Awards 2022
  21. Jan 3, 2022
    D••••• C•••••• partners with C••••••••• E••••••••• in the Eagle Ford
  22. Nov 16, 2021
    C•••• E••••• completes acquisition of B•••••••• E••••ética, adding approximately 310 MW of power generation capacity in Brazil
  23. Nov 10, 2021
    Sustainable Investment Report: How debt managers can better integrate ESG
  24. Oct 18, 2021
    D••••• C•••••• Hires I•••• V••••••• as Portfolio Manager for Sustainable Infrastructure Credit Platform
  25. Sep 21, 2021
    D••••• C•••••• Appoints Jorge Camiña as New Head of Sustainable Infrastructure Credit Platform
  26. Aug 30, 2021
    C•••• E••••• and Petrobras have entered into a Share Purchase Agreement for the acquisition of two power plants in Brazil with total installed capacity of 300 MW
  27. Jul 21, 2021
    Aflac Global Investments Announces $2.1 B•••ion Strategic Partnership with D••••• C•••••• to Accelerate D••••• Sustainable Infrastructure’s Platform
  28. Feb 14, 2012
    D••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs

D••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Allocators.

RIA and Wealth1Allocators1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…