The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C••••• I••••••••• P••••••• L••
Buyout firm, based in Fairfield, CT.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $242M
- PE fund assets
- $242M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 1
- RAUM $242M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.24bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-05-10
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jun 21, 2013 to May 10, 2024
- RAUM
- $242Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $242Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $242Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $242Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-05-10, latest gav Private Equity Fund $242M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 2
- Headquarters
- Fairfield, CT
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C••••• I••••••••• F••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $242M as of May 10, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
- S•••••• F••••• C••••• · Managing Member · since Aug 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••• J•••• M••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Aug 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
5 former (kept with end dates)
- M•••••• P••• B•••• · Managing Director · Aug 1, 2012 to Mar 27, 2015 Inference
- M••••••• S•••• T••••• · Managing Director · Aug 1, 2012 to Mar 28, 2019 Inference
- A•••••• M•••••• G•••• · Chief Financial Officer · Mar 1, 2019 to Mar 26, 2021 Inference
- I••• B••• R••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Dec 1, 2014 to Mar 28, 2019 Inference
- J•••• E• B••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Jun 1, 2020 to Mar 23, 2023 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Jun 21, 2013••• Locked
C••••• I••••••••• P••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…