DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / P•••• C••••••
P•••• C••••••
Classification
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.01bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-27
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 27, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $13.4Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $13.4Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $13.4Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-27, latest gav Private Equity Fund $13.4M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 3
- Employees
- unknown
- Business phone
- 59825185870
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
3 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P•••• A••••••••• F•••••••• F••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $6.2M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P•••• A••••••••• F•••••••• F••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $558,213 as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P•••• A••••••••• F••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $6.7M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
Team
8 current, 1 former
Managing partner (1)
- C•••••• E••••• S••• · Chairman Of The Board Of P•••• C•••••• Management Llp & P•••• C•••••• Investors Llp · since Oct 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Partner (5)
- A•••••••• O•••••• Q•••••• · Owner · since Dec 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••••• L••••• C•••••••• d• Q•••••• · Owner · since Jan 1, 2000 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• P•••• T••••••• · Owner · since Dec 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••••• J••• P••••••• · Owner · since Dec 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••••• M••••• P•••• · Owner P•••• C•••••• Investors Llp · since Oct 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Board or advisory (2)
- G••••••• P•••• C••• · Board Member P•••• C•••••• Management Llp & P•••• C•••••• Investors Llp · since Oct 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••• A••• M••••••• · Board Member P•••• C•••••• Management Llp & P•••• C•••••• Investors Llp · since Mar 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- A••••• J••••••• H••••• P••••• · Board Member P•••• C•••••• Management Llp & P•••• C•••••• Investors Llp · Dec 1, 2011 to Mar 30, 2017 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
- N•••• C•••• B••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
- Mar 30, 2012P•••• C•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)