The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B•••• M•••• C••••••• L••
Buyout firm, based in New York, NY.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $12.4M
- PE funds
- 2
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
We hold this organization as an identified record, with a Form ADV filed 22 months ago and 15 observations. No recent transaction, no vehicle in market and no stated mandate is on this record, so there is nothing here to act on today. It is still the right record for resolving this name, its filings and its relationships.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 12 of 12 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.01bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-11-05
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 12 of 12 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2017 to Nov 5, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $12.4Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $12.4Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $12.4Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-11-05, latest gav Private Equity Fund $12.4M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 12
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B•• C••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $4.0M as of Mar 29, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B•• W•••••• l• B••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $8.5M as of Nov 5, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| B•• H•••• P••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $3.9M as of Nov 5, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•••• M•••• S•• X•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $44.4M as of Mar 25, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B•••• M•••• S•• X••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $21.0M as of Mar 21, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B•••• M•••• S•• X••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $66.7M as of Mar 27, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| 3• A••••••••• S••••• 2••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 year in the fund name | $7.2M as of Mar 28, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B•••• M•••• S•• X•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $14.3M as of Mar 30, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B•••• M•••• S•• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $13.0M as of Mar 28, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B•••• M•••• S•• V•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $8.9M as of Mar 28, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B•••• M•••• S•• X• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $6.0M as of Mar 28, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S•• P••••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $3.1M as of Mar 25, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down |
- S•••••••• S•••••• S•••• · Manager · since Mar 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 30, 2017••• Locked