Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
F•••••• I••••••••• P•••••••
F•••••• is a private investment firm with a strategic value-add approach designed to accelerate portfolio company growth.
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 10 of 10 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 7 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.88bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-31
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 10 of 10 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 7 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Sep 17, 2020 to Jul 31, 2024
- RAUM
- $818Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 9
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $880Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $880Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $880Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-07-31, latest gav Private Equity Fund $880M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 9, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 10
- Employees
- 15
- Headquarters
- Coral Gables, FL
- Office address
- ONE ALHAMBRA PLAZA, SUITE 1225, Coral Gables, FL, 33134
- Business phone
- 305-416-2626
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We partner with leading private equity sponsors to access differentiated deal flow and high-quality opportunities.
- roles
- unknown 16
- period
- to 2025-01-01, from 2017-01-01, undated holdings 0, dated observations 16
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 16
- companies
- 16
- geography
- investments
- 16
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 8
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 2, share 0.125, value business services, examples Hubinternational, Spectrio, count 2, share 0.125, value tech enabled services, examples Reliaquest, DataBank, count 1, share 0.062, value healthcare it, examples Ensemblehp, count 1, share 0.062, value software, examples KnowBe4, count 1, share 0.062, value healthcare services, examples Deal Status, count 1, share 0.062, value transportation logistics, examples Echo
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 2, share 0.125, value it services msp, examples Reliaquest, DataBank, count 1, share 0.062, value insurance agencies brokerage, examples Hubinternational, count 1, share 0.062, value advertising marketing, examples Spectrio, count 1, share 0.062, value healthcare it, examples Ensemblehp, count 1, share 0.062, value software, examples KnowBe4, count 1, share 0.062, value dental, examples Deal Status, count 1, share 0.062, value freight forwarding brokerage, examples Echo
16 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in business services (2); observed 2017 to 2025
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• 2••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 year in the fund name | $226M as of Jul 31, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F•••••• I•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $71.5M as of Jul 31, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| F•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• 2••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 year in the fund name | $430M as of Jul 31, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| F•••••• S••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $65.3M as of Jul 31, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| F•••••• G••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $60.4M as of Jul 31, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| F•••••• P•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $19.5M as of Jul 31, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K•• I••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $5.7M as of Aug 18, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| F•••••• E•••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Jul 31, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F•••••• A•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $7.0M as of Jul 31, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| F•••••• E••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Jul 31, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- G••••• B• H•••• · Managing Member · since Jan 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• L• O••••• · Managing Member · since Jan 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• E•••• B••• · Chairman And Managing Partner · since Jan 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••• M••••• L•••••• · Managing Member · since Jan 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• E•••• B••• · Manager · since Jan 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•• P•• · Principal Investor, Head of Originations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••••• M•••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••• W••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• T••••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• I••••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•• B•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• A•• L•••••• · Principal, Head of Business Development · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• K•••••• · Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••••• M•••••• Z•••••• · General Counsel · since Jan 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•• M•••••• · Chief Financial Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• J• M•••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Jan 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• G•••• · Chief Operating Officer & Principal Investor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••• A•• W••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Nov 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••• Z•••••• · General Counsel · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- B•••••• J••••• F•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jun 1, 2021 to Dec 2, 2022 Inference
- J••••• G•••• · Principal · Jan 1, 2020 to Jun 29, 2021 Inference
- May 13, 2026Press Release May 13, 2026 F•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• Closes Second Private Equity Fund with Nearly $500 Million Read more
- Mar 31, 2026F•••••• I••••••••• P•••••••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 9 (2024 extract) -> 11 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Jul 8, 2025Press Release July 8, 2025 F•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• Expands Team of Senior Advisors Read more
- Dec 20, 2021Press Release December 20, 2021 Equality Health Announces New Investment from F•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• Read more
- Sep 13, 2021Media Coverage September 13, 2021 The Wall Street Journal: Jeb B•••’s F•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• Closes Debut Fund Read more
- Sep 17, 2020F•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
F•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…