The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
R•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•••••
Hybrid manager, based in Grand Cayman.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- Not established
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 2
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 26 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 25
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 26 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 25
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 30, 2018
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $271Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 4%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2018-03-30, latest gav Hedge Fund $271M, Private Equity Fund 0, latest counts Hedge Fund 9, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 25, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R•••• C•••••••• F••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $0 as of Mar 30, 2018 | no Form D | Unknown |
- A•••• R• T•••• R•••••• · President (R•••••• Partners, L.L.C.) · since Jul 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•• R•••••••• · General Counsel (R•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•••••) · since Jun 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
4 former (kept with end dates)
- C••••••••• F•••••• B••••••• · Manager And Chief Operating Officer / Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer · Sep 1, 2012 to Jul 8, 2015 Inference
- J••• D•••• K•••••• · President / Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer · Sep 1, 2007 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- H••• G••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer (R•••••• C•••••• M•••••••••, L.L.C) · May 1, 2015 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- W•••••• B• H•••• · General Counsel / Chief Legal Officer, Chief Compliance Officer · Jun 1, 2006 to Jul 8, 2015 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 162048 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 30, 2012R•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
R•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••••• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…