Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / W••••• C•••••• G••••

W••••• C•••••• G••••

Buyout firmunsizedCharleston, SCw•••••.comSEC registered investment adviser

W••••• C•••••• G•••• in Charleston, SC offers expert wealth management services to help you grow and protect your financial future.

Classification
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
R6: 10 of 10 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 10 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 10 of 10 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 10 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Nov 16, 2011 to Feb 16, 2024
RAUM
$90.7Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
0
PE fund GAV, latest filing
unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-02-16, latest gav , latest counts , lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 10
Employees
4
Headquarters
Charleston, SC
Office address
677 KING STREET, FLOOR 3, Charleston, SC, 29403
Business phone
(202) 550-0120
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
software
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
10 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
V••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$9.0M
as of Feb 25, 2022
no Form DWound down
L••• O•• E•••••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$7.8M
as of Mar 31, 2023
no Form DUnknown
W•• P•••••• H••••••• S••••• I• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$4.4M
as of Feb 25, 2022
no Form DWound down
A••••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$4.0M
as of Feb 25, 2022
no Form DWound down
B••• A••••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$2.5M
as of Feb 25, 2022
no Form DWound down
W•• P•••••• H••••••• S••••• I• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$2.4M
as of Mar 31, 2023
no Form DUnknown
D••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$1.5M
as of Feb 25, 2022
no Form DWound down
I••••••• A••••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$1.3M
as of Mar 31, 2023
no Form DUnknown
L•••• A••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$835,423
as of Mar 31, 2023
no Form DUnknown
P••••••• T•••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$829,500
as of Feb 25, 2022
no Form DWound down
Team
2 current, 0 former
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. May 11, 2026
    May 11, 2026Tax Partnership Announcement Since founding W••••• Capital in... Read More
  2. Nov 16, 2011
    W••••• C•••••• G•••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs

W••••• C•••••• G•••• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.

RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…