DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / S••••• S••
S••••• S••
Découvrez le fonds de Private Equity leader en France et en Europe. S••••• investit dans les entreprises dotées de fondamentaux solides et affichant un fort potentiel de croissance.
Classification
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 41 of 41 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 37 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $4.70bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-19
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 41 of 41 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 37 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Aug 17, 2012 to Mar 19, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 35
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $4.7Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $4.7Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $4.7Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-19, latest gav Private Equity Fund $4.7B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 35, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 41
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Paris, France
- Office address
- 1 RUE PAUL CEZANNE, Paris, 75008
- Business phone
- 33 1 53 65 01 00
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
1 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 1
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 1, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 1
- companies
- 1
- geography
- investments
- 1
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
1 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations
Funds
41 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••• D••••••••• F••• I• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $166M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••• O•••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $28.0M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••• P•••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $3.3M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••• D••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $55.4M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A••• C••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $15.7M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A••• M•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $4.4M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A••• P••••••••• F••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $4.0M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A••• D•••••• B• F•••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $184M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A••• D•••••• a• F•••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $85.0M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••• B•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $6.4M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A••• H•••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $6.3M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A••• V•••• 2• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $5.0M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••• E•••••• F•••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $1.3M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••• P•••••• E••••• O••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $354M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| A••• D••••••••• F••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $338M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| A••• O•••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $107M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••• B•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $68.4M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| A••• O•••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $6.6M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $4.6M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••• F••••• X•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $1.0B as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A••• F••••• X•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $396M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A••• F••••• X•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $200M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A••• C••••••••• F••• 2•••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 year in the fund name | $20.2M as of Mar 12, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••• A•••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $15.0M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A••• E•••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $41.0M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| A••• A•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $29.9M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A••• E•••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $201,089 as of Mar 22, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••• C••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $46.9M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••• C••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $11.2M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••• V•••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $77.8M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $33.3M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| O•••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $17.3M as of Mar 9, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $94,583 as of Mar 12, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••• F••••• I••• F••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $628M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••• F••••• I••• F••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $296M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $103M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••• F••••• I••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $59.6M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| K••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $37,952 as of Mar 22, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $119M as of Mar 25, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••• F••••• V••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $193M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A••• F••••• V••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $125M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
Team
15 current, 3 former
Managing partner (7)
- B••••••• J••• C•••••• P•••• · Managing Partner · since Dec 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••• C•••••••• · Managing Partner · since Nov 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••••• d• B••••••••• · Managing Partner · since May 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••••• S•••••• M•••••• · Managing Partner · since Dec 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G•••••••• C•••••••• · Managing Partner · since May 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• B•••••• · Managing Partner · since Jul 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••• d• V••••••••• · Managing Partner · since Nov 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Partner (7)
- B••••••• M•••••• · Partner · since Sep 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••••• R•••• · Partner · since May 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••• I•••• H•••• · Partner · since May 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G•••••• S••••••• · Shareholder · since Sep 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H•••• C•••••• · Partner · since Sep 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- I••••••• H••••••• · Partner · since Sep 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••• S•••• · Partner · since Sep 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (1)
- R•••••• D••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- F•••• H••••• · Managing Partner · Oct 1, 2015 to Mar 9, 2020 Inference
- G••••• P••••• R•••• · Managing Partner · Dec 1, 2012 to Mar 12, 2021 Inference
- M•••••• C•••• · Managing Partner · Dec 1, 2012 to Mar 12, 2021 Inference
Portfolio
1 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
2 relationships
Placement agents (2)
- R••• P••••••• L•• 6 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2020
- C••••• S••••• S••••••••• ••••••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
3 most recent
- Sep 7, 2026Infraneo accélère son développement européen avec l’acquisition de Pro Iter en Italie
- Mar 24, 2026S••••• S••: P•••••• Equity Funds on Form ADV 35 (2024 extract) -> 40 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Aug 17, 2012S••••• S•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)