The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S••••• A•••• M••••••••• U•• I•••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $10B
- PE fund assets
- Not established
- PE funds
- 0
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Sectors financial_services
- Graphs 1
- Placement agents 1
How this organization is classified, and on what basisCandidate · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 6 Private Equity Fund(s) among 13 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 6 Private Equity Fund(s) among 13 vehicles; no rule fired
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 30, 2026
- RAUM
- $10Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $377Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 46%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-26, latest gav Hedge Fund $145M, latest counts Hedge Fund 5, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 6, Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 6
- Employees
- 57
- Headquarters
- Darien, CT
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- financial services
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••••• H••••••• S•••••• S••••••••• F••• M••••• F•••• L• ADV: Hedge Fund | Special situations fund | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $68.8M as of Mar 26, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• 2••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2012 | $114M filed Nov 21, 2012 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| E••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• 1••••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2012 | $110M filed Nov 21, 2012 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| E••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• 2••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2012 | $85.2M filed Nov 21, 2012 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| E••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• 2••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2012 | $53.9M filed Nov 21, 2012 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| E••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• 2••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2012 | $36.8M filed Nov 21, 2012 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| E••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• 2••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2012 | $31.2M filed Nov 21, 2012 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- E••••• C• C•••• · S••••• M••••••• P••••••• G••••• S••••• S••••• I••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••• W••••••• · S••••• M••••••• P••••••• I••••••• • I••••••••• C••••• R••••••••• S••••• I••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H•••••• M•••••• · S••••• M••••••• P••••••• C•••• M•••••••• O••••••• S••••• I••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• A•••••• C••••••••• · C•••• E•••••••• O••••••• S••••• A•••• M••••••••• a•• S••••• M••••••• P••••••• S••••• I••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• V••••• V•••••••• · Managing Partner, S••••• I•••, Chief Executive Officer, S••••• Wealth Management · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••• M•••••••• M••• C•• · P••••••••• S••••• I••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W•••••• G••••• · C•••• E•••••••• O••••••• S••••• I••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W•••••• W•••••• G••••• · Chief Executive Officer · since Mar 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••• A••••• · Portfolio Manager, S••••• Wealth Management · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• V••••• V•••••••• · Director · since Mar 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••• W•••• U••••• · Director · since Mar 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- V••••••• K••• B•••••• · Director · since Mar 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••• L•••• · Investment Associate, S••••• Wealth Management · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••••• B••••• · Investment Associate, S••••• Wealth Management · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- V••••••• S•••••• · Investment Associate, S••••• Wealth Management · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• V•••••••• · Managing Partner, S••••• I••• and Chief Operating Officer, S••••• Wealth Management · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• E•••• · C••••••• O•••••••• O•••••• • G•••••• C••••••• S••••• I••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• H•••••• · C••••••• O•••••••• O•••••• • C•••• F•••••••• O••••••• S••••• I••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••••• B•••••••• · Investment Executive, S••••• Wealth Management · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• J• S••••••• C•• · Investment Executive, S••••• Wealth Management · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• B••••• · Investment Executive, S••••• Wealth Management · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• G•••••• · Investment Executive, S••••• Wealth Management · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••• V•• D••• · Investment Executive, S••••• Wealth Management · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•• B•••• · Investment Executive, S••••• Wealth Management · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• T•••••• · Investment Executive, S••••• Wealth Management · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
9 former (kept with end dates)
- A••••• R••••••• R••• · President · Dec 1, 2005 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- J•••••• H••••• · Chief Executive Officer · Dec 1, 2005 to Mar 24, 2017 Inference
- G••••••• M•••• C••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Dec 1, 2005 to Mar 28, 2019 Inference
- R•• M•••••• G••• · Chief Operating Officer · Dec 1, 2005 to Jul 23, 2012 Inference
- J•••••• H••••• · Director · Feb 1, 2011 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- J••• A•••••• C••••••••• · Director · Dec 1, 2011 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- K•••• H•••••• · Director · Jan 1, 2016 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- P•••• F•••• G•••••••• · Director · Dec 1, 2011 to Oct 10, 2022 Inference
- S••••• P••• R•••••••• · Director · Dec 1, 2011 to Mar 24, 2017 Inference
- S••••• G••••• R••••••• I••••••••• L••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
- Mar 30, 2012••• Locked
S••••• A•••• M••••••••• U•• I••• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…