Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• L••
P•••••••• is backed with $1 billion for its strategy inclusive of $500 million from its sponsors, Sequoia Heritage and Brookfield. P•••••••• is led by CEO & Founding Partner Brian Laibow and Founding Partner Gaurav Mathur plus a talented investment team.
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.80bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-12-03
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Nov 22, 2023 to Dec 3, 2024
- RAUM
- $804Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $804Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $804Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $804Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-12-03, latest gav Private Equity Fund $804M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 7
- Headquarters
- San Francisco, CA
- Office address
- 535 MISSION STREET, SUITE 1100, San Francisco, CA, 94105
- Business phone
- 626-676-0710
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $804M as of Dec 3, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- B•••• K•••• L••••• · Ceo, Cco, Board Member Of P•••••••• M••••••••• H••••• L•• · since Aug 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••• R••••• · Board Member Of P•••••••• M••••••••• H••••• L•• · since Apr 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••• A•••••• J•••••• · Trustee · since Dec 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- I•••• R••••• G•••• · Trustee · since Nov 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••• B•••• J•••••• · Board Member Of P•••••••• M••••••••• H••••• L•• · since Apr 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••• A•••••• K•••• · Board Member Of P•••••••• M••••••••• H••••• L•• · since Apr 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• S•••••••• · Board Member Of P•••••••• M••••••••• H••••• L•• · since Apr 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••••••• J••• W•••• · Trustee · since Nov 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B••••••••• O•••••• W••••• S•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- B••••••••• P•••••• A••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 328970 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Nov 22, 2023P•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
P•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…