The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
L•• P•••••••• L••
Fund of funds, based in Philadelphia, PA.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $1.2B
- PE fund assets
- $16.7M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 3
- RAUM $1.2B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.02bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-04-04
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Aug 15, 2017 to Apr 4, 2024
- RAUM
- $1.2Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $16.7Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $182Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $16.7Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 33%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-04-04, latest gav Hedge Fund $64.8M, Other Private Fund $100M, Private Equity Fund $16.7M, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 1, Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 30
- Headquarters
- Philadelphia, PA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••••••• F•• G••••• V••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $16.7M as of Apr 4, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment |
- K•••• M••••••• B••••••••• · Chief Executive Officer · since Jan 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• P•••••• M•••••• · Chief Investment Officer · since Jan 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••••• E•••• P•••• · Controller · since Apr 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••• M••• O•••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Jul 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W•••••• R••••• G••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Mar 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
7 former (kept with end dates)
- P••• S•••• G••••••••• · Executive Chairman · Jan 1, 2017 to Mar 30, 2023 Inference
- E••• S••••• S••••••• · Member · Jun 1, 2008 to Mar 30, 2021 Inference
- J•••• C•••••• M•••••• · Co-Chief Investment Officer · May 1, 2010 to Nov 30, 2022 Inference
- W•••••• D•••• L••••••• · Chief Investment Officer · Jul 1, 2011 to Jan 3, 2019 Inference
- C••••••••• F••••• B•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · May 1, 2010 to Sep 24, 2018 Inference
- C••••••••• L•••• F••••• · Chief Operating Officer · Jan 1, 2017 to Apr 18, 2023 Inference
- K••••••• E•••••••• K•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer And General Counsel · Sep 1, 2018 to Apr 11, 2022 Inference
- Jul 13, 2026Corient Shc Partners (US) LP: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 1 (2024 extract) -> 2 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Aug 15, 2017L•• P•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
L•• P•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Family Offices, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…