The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C••••• M••••••••• C••••••• L••
Fund of funds, running GROWTH EQUITY, PRIVATE CREDIT, based in Dallas, TX.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $475M
- PE fund assets
- $475M
- PE funds
- 20
What matters now
- -1funds on Form ADV
Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 21 to 20 (-1).
Vehicles leaving the filing are funds wound up or moved to another adviser.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- 44 of 46 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.48bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-07-15
- Strategies
- Growth equity, private credit
Classification history (2)
- Sep 23, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%)44 of 46 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%)44 of 45 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $475M · 20 PE funds · filed Jul 15, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 29, 2012 to Jul 15, 2026
- RAUM
- $475Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 20
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $475Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $475Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $497Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 20 funds, $475M reported gross assets, 45 ever reported
- Employees
- 5
- Headquarters
- Dallas, TX
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
C•• T•• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2023$26.3M
- C•• T•• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L• Fund of funds · 2023$26.3M
C•• A•••• S•• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2023$15.6M
- C•• A•••• S•• L• Fund of funds · 2023$15.6M
C•• T•• F••• V• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2022$46.8M
- C•• T•• F••• V• L• Fund of funds · 2022$46.8M
C•• T••• G••••• F••• I••• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2022$21.3M
- C•• T••• G••••• F••• I••• L• Fund of funds · 2022$21.3M
C•• R•••• F••• V• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2022$14.3M
- C•• R•••• F••• V• L• Fund of funds · 2022$14.3M
Co-investment vehicles · 1 vehicle · vintage 2008$77,867
- C•• 2••• C••••••••• P•••• L••• Fund of funds · 2008$77,867
38 smaller families are in the full list of vehicles.
View all 46 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C•• T•• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 Form D first sale | $26.3M as of Jul 15, 2026 | $16.7M | Early deployment | |
| C•• A•••• S•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 Form D first sale | $15.6M as of Jul 15, 2026 | $13.0M | Early deployment | |
| C•• T•• F••• V• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 Form D first sale | $46.8M as of Jul 15, 2026 | $34.5M | Unknown | |
| C•• T••• G••••• F••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 Form D first sale | $21.3M as of Jul 15, 2026 | $16.0M | Unknown | |
| C•• R•••• F••• V• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 Form D first sale | $14.3M as of Jul 15, 2026 | $14.4M | Unknown | |
| C•• H••••••••• G••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2021 Form D first sale | $35.1M as of Jul 15, 2026 | $32.2M | Active deployment | |
| C•• A••••• S••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 Form D first sale | $42.8M as of Jul 15, 2026 | $28.6M | Active deployment | |
| C•• M••••••• S•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 Form D first sale | $21.9M as of Jul 26, 2024 | $15.5M | Active deployment | |
| C•• S•••••••• S•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 Form D first sale | $6.1M as of Jul 15, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•• L••••••• S•••••••• E••••• F••• X••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $42.6M as of Jul 15, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| C•• L••••••••• I•• S•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 Form D first sale | $11.7M as of Jul 15, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C•• B•• M••••••••• S••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 Form D first sale | $11.5M as of Jul 15, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C•••••• T••• G••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 Form D first sale | $11.0M as of Jul 15, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•• L••••••••• I•• S•• ••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 Form D first sale | $6.0M as of Jul 15, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C••••• P•••••• C••••••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $51.5M as of Jul 15, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•• L••••••• S•••••••• R••• E••••• F••• V•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $35.2M as of Jul 15, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C•• L••••••• S•••••••• E••••• F••• X•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $20.2M as of Jul 15, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C••••• P•••••• C••••••••• F••• I• •••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $19.1M as of Jul 15, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•• L••••••••• S••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $21.0M as of Jul 15, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C•• L••••••••• S••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $6.9M as of Jul 15, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C•• A••• a•• A•• S••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $4.3M as of Jun 28, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•• A••• • A•• A•• S••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $54,142 as of Jun 28, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•• L••••••• S••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $53.2M as of Jul 20, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••• P•••••• C••••••••• 2••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 year in the fund name | $30.1M as of Jul 15, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C•• W••••••• S••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $42.5M as of Jun 11, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•• B••••• E••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $12.7M as of Jul 29, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•• G•• S•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $11.7M as of Jun 17, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•• A•••••••• S••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $17.7M as of Jul 31, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•• A••••••• S••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $15.3M as of Jul 31, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•• P•••••• A••• 5•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $282,023 as of Jun 11, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••• P•••••• C••••••••• F••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2010 Form D first sale | $108M as of Jul 31, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•• 2••• C••••••••• P•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2008 year in the fund name | $77,867 as of Jun 24, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••• P•••••• C••••••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $21.3M as of Jul 31, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•• W••••••• S••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $16.2M as of Jun 11, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••••• E••••• F••• V• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $2.9M as of Dec 2, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•• P••••• S••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $2.6M as of Jul 31, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••• P•••••• C•••••• E••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $1.9M as of Dec 2, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•• E••••• S•• ••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $1.3M as of Aug 1, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•• W••••••• I• S••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $300,835 as of Jun 11, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•• B•••• M•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $283,631 as of Jun 11, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••• P•••••• C•••••• F••• V•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $172,148 as of Jun 24, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•• W••••••• P•• D••• S••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $166,908 as of Jun 25, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•• F••••••• S••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $42,759 as of Aug 1, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•• S•••••••• B•••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $34,906 as of Jun 24, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••• P•••••• C••••••••• F••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $0 as of Jul 31, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•• A••••• K••••••• F••• I• L• | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | unknown | no reporting | $0 | Fundraising |
- Managing Director, Co-Ceo · since Jan 1, 2023
- Co-Ceo/President/Managing Member · since Jan 1, 2023
- Director · since Jan 1, 2023
- Assistant Secretary, Managing Director, Analysis And Investor Relations · since Jan 1, 2023
- Chief Compliance Officer/Chief Financial Officer/Secretary/Treasurer · since Jan 1, 2011
Full team · 6 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- R•••• C••••••• C••••• · Managing Director, Co-Ceo · since Jan 1, 2023 Form ADV
- R•••• W••••• C••••• · Co-Ceo/President/Managing Member · since Jan 1, 2023 Form ADV
- C•••••••• B••••• C••••• C••••••• · Director · since Jan 1, 2023 Form ADV
- M••••• M•••• A•••••• · Assistant Secretary, Managing Director, Analysis And Investor Relations · since Jan 1, 2023 Form ADV
- G•••••• T••••• G••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer/Chief Financial Officer/Secretary/Treasurer · since Jan 1, 2011 Form ADV
- K•••••••• R••••• S•••• · Director, Finance And Accounting · since Jan 1, 2023 Form ADV
1 former (kept with end dates)
- M•••••• T••••• H••••• · Managing Director / Coo / Treasurer / Secretary · Mar 1, 2009 to Mar 19, 2021 Inference
C••••• M••••••••• C••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.