The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

C••••• M••••••••• C••••••• L••

Fund of fundsClassification probableLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Dallas, TX

Fund of funds, running GROWTH EQUITY, PRIVATE CREDIT, based in Dallas, TX.

Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.

Regulatory AUM
$475M
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$475M
Form ADV
PE funds
20
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

What matters now

  1. -1
    funds on Form ADV

    Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 21 to 20 (-1).

    Vehicles leaving the filing are funds wound up or moved to another adviser.

    FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFund families
Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 2 in historyShow
Class
Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
Basis
44 of 46 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.48bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-07-15
Strategies
Growth equity, private credit
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 23, 2026
    Fund of funds (probable, 75%)
    44 of 46 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Fund of funds (probable, 75%)
    44 of 45 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $475M · 20 PE funds · filed Jul 15, 2026Show
Adviser type
Registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 29, 2012 to Jul 15, 2026
RAUM
$475Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
20
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$475Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$475Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$497Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
  • Private equity fund: 20 funds, $475M reported gross assets, 45 ever reported
Form ADV filed Jul 15, 2026
Employees
5
Headquarters
Dallas, TX
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
44 families, 46 vehicles on record

38 smaller families are in the full list of vehicles.

View all 46 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
C•• T•• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
Form D first sale
$26.3M
as of Jul 15, 2026
$16.7MEarly deployment
C•• A•••• S•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
Form D first sale
$15.6M
as of Jul 15, 2026
$13.0MEarly deployment
C•• T•• F••• V• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2022
Form D first sale
$46.8M
as of Jul 15, 2026
$34.5MUnknown
C•• T••• G••••• F••• I••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2022
Form D first sale
$21.3M
as of Jul 15, 2026
$16.0MUnknown
C•• R•••• F••• V• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2022
Form D first sale
$14.3M
as of Jul 15, 2026
$14.4MUnknown
C•• H••••••••• G••••• I•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Growth fund2021
Form D first sale
$35.1M
as of Jul 15, 2026
$32.2MActive deployment
C•• A••••• S••••• F••• I• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2020
Form D first sale
$42.8M
as of Jul 15, 2026
$28.6MActive deployment
C•• M••••••• S•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2020
Form D first sale
$21.9M
as of Jul 26, 2024
$15.5MActive deployment
C•• S•••••••• S•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2020
Form D first sale
$6.1M
as of Jul 15, 2026
no Form DUnknown
C•• L••••••• S•••••••• E••••• F••• X••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2019
first reported on Form ADV
$42.6M
as of Jul 15, 2026
no Form DMature
C•• L••••••••• I•• S•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2019
Form D first sale
$11.7M
as of Jul 15, 2026
no Form DHarvest
C•• B•• M••••••••• S••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2019
Form D first sale
$11.5M
as of Jul 15, 2026
no Form DHarvest
C•••••• T••• G••••• I•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2019
Form D first sale
$11.0M
as of Jul 15, 2026
no Form DUnknown
C•• L••••••••• I•• S•• ••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2019
Form D first sale
$6.0M
as of Jul 15, 2026
no Form DHarvest
C••••• P•••••• C••••••••• F••• I•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2018
first reported on Form ADV
$51.5M
as of Jul 15, 2026
no Form DUnknown
C•• L••••••• S•••••••• R••• E••••• F••• V•••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2018
first reported on Form ADV
$35.2M
as of Jul 15, 2026
no Form DHarvest
C•• L••••••• S•••••••• E••••• F••• X•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2018
first reported on Form ADV
$20.2M
as of Jul 15, 2026
no Form DHarvest
C••••• P•••••• C••••••••• F••• I• •••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2018
first reported on Form ADV
$19.1M
as of Jul 15, 2026
no Form DUnknown
C•• L••••••••• S••••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2017
first reported on Form ADV
$21.0M
as of Jul 15, 2026
no Form DHarvest
C•• L••••••••• S••••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2017
first reported on Form ADV
$6.9M
as of Jul 15, 2026
no Form DHarvest
C•• A••• a•• A•• S••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2016
first reported on Form ADV
$4.3M
as of Jun 28, 2019
no Form DWound down
C•• A••• • A•• A•• S••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2016
first reported on Form ADV
$54,142
as of Jun 28, 2019
no Form DWound down
C•• L••••••• S••••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2015
first reported on Form ADV
$53.2M
as of Jul 20, 2017
no Form DWound down
C••••• P•••••• C••••••••• 2••• F••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2015
year in the fund name
$30.1M
as of Jul 15, 2026
no Form DHarvest
C•• W••••••• S••••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2014
first reported on Form ADV
$42.5M
as of Jun 11, 2015
no Form DWound down
C•• B••••• E••••• I•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2014
first reported on Form ADV
$12.7M
as of Jul 29, 2022
no Form DWound down
C•• G•• S•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2014
first reported on Form ADV
$11.7M
as of Jun 17, 2016
no Form DWound down
C•• A•••••••• S••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2013
first reported on Form ADV
$17.7M
as of Jul 31, 2018
no Form DWound down
C•• A••••••• S••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2013
first reported on Form ADV
$15.3M
as of Jul 31, 2018
no Form DWound down
C•• P•••••• A••• 5•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2013
first reported on Form ADV
$282,023
as of Jun 11, 2015
no Form DWound down
C••••• P•••••• C••••••••• F••• I••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2010
Form D first sale
$108M
as of Jul 31, 2018
no Form DWound down
C•• 2••• C••••••••• P•••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2008
year in the fund name
$77,867
as of Jun 24, 2020
no Form DWound down
C••••• P•••••• C••••••••• F••• I•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$21.3M
as of Jul 31, 2018
no Form DWound down
C•• W••••••• S••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$16.2M
as of Jun 11, 2015
no Form DWound down
C••••••• E••••• F••• V• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$2.9M
as of Dec 2, 2013
no Form DWound down
C•• P••••• S••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$2.6M
as of Jul 31, 2018
no Form DWound down
C••••• P•••••• C•••••• E••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$1.9M
as of Dec 2, 2013
no Form DWound down
C•• E••••• S•• ••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$1.3M
as of Aug 1, 2012
no Form DWound down
C•• W••••••• I• S••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$300,835
as of Jun 11, 2015
no Form DWound down
C•• B•••• M•••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$283,631
as of Jun 11, 2015
no Form DWound down
C••••• P•••••• C•••••• F••• V•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$172,148
as of Jun 24, 2020
no Form DWound down
C•• W••••••• P•• D••• S••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Credit fundunknown$166,908
as of Jun 25, 2014
no Form DWound down
C•• F••••••• S••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$42,759
as of Aug 1, 2012
no Form DWound down
C•• S•••••••• B•••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$34,906
as of Jun 24, 2020
no Form DWound down
C••••• P•••••• C••••••••• F••• I• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$0
as of Jul 31, 2018
no Form DWound down
C•• A••••• K••••••• F••• I• L•buyout or unlabelledunknownunknownno reporting$0Fundraising
Team
6 current, 1 former
Full team · 6 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Managing partner (2)
Investor relations (1)
Platform (2)
1 former (kept with end dates)
Deals
0 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
No deal naming this firm has been collected yet. Deals arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Jul 15, 2026
    ••• Locked
    PE fund count changedFactForm ADV
  2. Mar 29, 2012
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

C••••• M••••••••• C••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Private Credit1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…

Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.