Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / P••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• C••••••

P••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• C••••••

Hybrid manager · probableunsizedHouston, TXp•••••••.com

P••••• Energy Capital is an oil and gas operating and investment firm that invests in operated and non-operated upstream production assets and provides advisory services to operators. We promote America

Classification
Class
Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
Basis
R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Size band
unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 14, 2026
    Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-2)
    R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
unknown
Form ADV filings
unknown
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
unknown
PE fund GAV, latest filing
unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
unknown
Employees
unknown
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
4 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
energy
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
Founded by Jeff Bartlett, P••••• Energy and its affiliates ("P•••••") invests in and operates upstream and midstream energy assets in the US.
Observed from deals on record
roles
unknown 4
period
to 2024-01-01, from 2022-01-01, undated holdings 0, dated observations 4
window
last unknown, first unknown
control
unknown 4
companies
4
geography
investments
4
seller kinds
transactions
0
cadence by year
platform add on
add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
0
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution

4 companies on the graph (0 transactions); observed 2022 to 2024

Funds
0 on record
No fund collected for this firm yet. Funds arrive from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Form D filings.
Team
3 current, 0 former
Portfolio
4 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
CompanyRoleStatusInvestedHeldPartnerSource
N•••• S••••• A•••••Role unknownexitedJan 1, 2024
year stated on the firm's page
2.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
P•••••• B••••• T••••Role unknownexitedJan 1, 2024
year stated on the firm's page
2.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
N•••• D•••••Role unknownexitedJan 1, 2022
year stated on the firm's page
4.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
N•••• S•••• a•• C••• I••••• A•••••Role unknownexitedJan 1, 2022
year stated on the firm's page
4.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
  1. Aug 5, 2026
    P••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• reports 2 Private Equity Fund(s) on its current Form ADV (Approved); not in the 2011-2024 extract
Across the graphs

P••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…