DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / G••••• A•••• M••••••••• B•••• A••••••••• G••••• B•••••
G••••• A•••• M••••••••• B•••• A••••••••• G••••• B•••••
Classification
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 3 of 19 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 16
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: P•••••• Equity Funds are 3 of 19 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 16
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 28, 2012 to Jul 21, 2014
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $105Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.4Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 16%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2014-07-21, latest gav Hedge Fund $1.3B, Private Equity Fund $105M, latest counts Hedge Fund 14, Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 16, Private Equity Fund 3
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- G•••••, Switzerland
- Office address
- 5 RUE DE JARGONNANT, G•••••, 1207
- Business phone
- 41-22-594-6900
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
0 on record, 2 more on the reporting tape
Gross assets by year from the annual reporting tape
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G••••• P•••••• E••••• R•••••••• F••• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2014 | $82.4M filed Jul 21, 2014 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| G••••• P•••••• E••••• R•••••••• C••••••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2013 to 2013 | $0 filed Dec 9, 2013 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
Team
8 current, 4 former
Managing partner (1)
- J••••• W••• · Chief Executive Officer And Director Of G••••• A•••• M••••••••• B•••• A••••••••• G••••• B••••• · since Mar 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Partner (1)
- D••••• L•••••••• · Chief Investment Officer And Director Of G••••• A•••• M••••••••• B•••• A••••••••• G••••• B••••• · since Mar 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Principal (5)
- G••••• S•••• · Director Of G••••• A•••• M••••••••• B•••• A••••••••• G••••• B••••• · since Jun 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• v•• L•••••• · Director Of G••••• A•••• M••••••••• B•••• A••••••••• G••••• B••••• · since Mar 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••••• A•••••••• M••• · Director Of G••••• A•••• Management Bv · since Jun 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• A••••• · Director Of G••••• A•••• M••••••••• B•••• A••••••••• G••••• B••••• · since Jun 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••• G••••••• D••••• d• R•• S••••••••• · Director Of G••••• A•••• Management Bv · since Apr 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (1)
- G••••• L•••• · Chief Operations Officer, Chief Compliance Officer · since Mar 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
4 former (kept with end dates)
- C••••• C•••• · Director Of G••••• A•••• M••••••••• B•••• A••••••••• G••••• B••••• · Mar 1, 2010 to Dec 9, 2013 Inference
- D•••••• W•••••• · Director Of G••••• A•••• Management (Asia) Pte Ltd · Dec 1, 2010 to Jan 2, 2013 Inference
- M••••• J••• B•••• · Director Of Cassiterite L•••••• · Jul 1, 2007 to Jan 2, 2013 Inference
- S•••• A•• K•••• · Director Of Cassiterite L•••••• · May 1, 2009 to Jan 2, 2013 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 157277 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Feb 28, 2012G••••• A•••• M••••••••• B•••• A••••••••• G••••• B••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)