Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
M••••• C•••••• L••
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 11 of 13 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 5 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.32bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2022-01-04
- Strategies
- PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 11 of 13 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 5 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Apr 1, 2013 to Jan 4, 2022
- RAUM
- $1.8Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 8
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $324Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $324Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 85%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2022-01-04, latest gav Private Equity Fund $324M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 8, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 11
- Employees
- 42
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 100 PARK AVENUE, 16TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10017
- Business phone
- 212-759-0777
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C•••• I••••••• H••••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $52.2M as of Jan 4, 2022 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• B• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $29.3M as of Jan 4, 2022 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M••••• C•••••• H••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $6,529 as of May 15, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M••••• T••••••• O••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $1.1M as of May 15, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M••••• C••••• S••••••••• •••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $38.1M as of Apr 21, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M••••• C••••• O••••••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $28.6M as of Jan 4, 2022 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• a• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $14.4M as of Jan 4, 2022 | no Form D | Mature | |
| M••••• R••• D• •••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $14,916 as of Jan 4, 2022 | no Form D | Mature |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2013 to 2021 | $121M filed Mar 31, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| M••••• O••••••••• F••• I•• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2015 to 2021 | $70.3M filed Mar 31, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| M••••• O••••••••• F••• O••••••• I•• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2018 to 2021 | $8.3M filed Mar 31, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- D••• C••••••••• C•••• · President And Chief Compliance Officer · since Oct 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••• B••••• T•••• · Manager · since Feb 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••• B••••• T•••• · Manager · since Feb 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••••• T••••• A•••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Jul 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
5 former (kept with end dates)
- A••••• D••• F••••••• · Member · Jan 1, 2006 to Mar 31, 2014 Inference
- B•••••• L••• S••••••• · Member · Feb 1, 2008 to Mar 31, 2014 Inference
- J•••••• B•••••• T••••• · Manager · Jun 1, 2014 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- J••• D••••• F••••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2014 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- N••••• B•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Aug 1, 2020 to Jan 4, 2022 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 167354 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Apr 1, 2013M••••• C•••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
M••••• C•••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…