DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / B••••••••• C••••• L••••••
B••••••••• C••••• L••••••
Classification
- Class
- Private credit managerprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R1b: the adviser's name says 'Credit' (credit, royalty or BDC manager), not a control buyer
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.19bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-27
- Strategies
- PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Private credit manager (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1b: the adviser's name says 'Credit' (credit, royalty or BDC manager), not a control buyer
- Sep 13, 2026Private credit manager (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R2: 6 of 6 private equity vehicles are named credit
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- May 7, 2021 to Mar 27, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 5
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.2Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.2Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.2Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-27, latest gav Private Equity Fund $1.2B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 5, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 6
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- London, United Kingdom
- Office address
- 5 MARBLE ARCH, London, W1H 7EJ
- Business phone
- 44 207 034 3500
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
6 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B••••••••• C••••• O••••••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $34.6M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••••••••• C••••• I• C• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $562M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• C••••• O••••••••• I•• ••••• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $402M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• C••••• O••••••••• I•• ••••• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $117M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••••••••• C••••• I• a• •• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $74.8M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• C••••• I• ••••• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $60.3M as of Mar 31, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down |
Team
6 current, 3 former
Principal (6)
- A••••• D•••• K••••••••• · Director · since Feb 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H••••• G•••• · Director · since Dec 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• M••• L•••• · Director · since Mar 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P••• K•••••••• · Director · since Jun 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P••• M•••••• J•••••• · Director · since Aug 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• C•••• T••••••• · Director · since Oct 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- C•••••• S••••• J••• B••••• · Director · Dec 1, 2016 to Mar 31, 2022 Inference
- D•••• W•••• · Director · Dec 1, 2017 to Mar 27, 2024 Inference
- P••• R•••••• G••••• · Director · Dec 1, 2016 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
1 disclosed
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in B••••••••• C••••• O••••••••• I• L• $108M osc.ny.gov
Events
2 most recent
- Mar 26, 2026B••••••••• C••••• L••••••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 5 (2024 extract) -> 6 (roster 2026-09-01)
- May 7, 2021B••••••••• C••••• L•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
Across the graphs
B••••••••• C••••• L•••••• is the same institution as 1 record in Allocators.
Allocators1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…