DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
E•• V• ••••••• P••••••• L•
Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· St Peter Port
Buyout firm, based in St Peter Port.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- PE fund assets
- $439M
- PE funds
- 4
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- 12 of 12 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.44bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2023-03-01
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)12 of 12 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)4 PE funds · filed Mar 1, 2023ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 9, 2012 to Mar 1, 2023
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 4
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $439Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $439Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 4 funds, $439M reported gross assets, 12 ever reported
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- St Peter Port, Guernsey
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
FundsHow vehicles are groupedFeeders, parallels, executive funds, alternative investment vehicles and lettered sleeves are folded under the fund they belong to, read from the vehicle names. Deal-by-deal co-investment vehicles are pooled. Current funds come first: families are ordered by vintage, newest first, among those holding at least a twentieth of the largest family’s assets, then by size. The figure is the sum of each vehicle’s latest reported gross assets on Form ADV, not a fund size.
5 families, 13 vehicles on record
E•• B••••• I• C• I••••••••• P••••••••• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2013$126M
- E•• B••••• I• C• I••••••••• P••••••••• buyout or unlabelled · 2013$126M
E•• B••••• I• C• I••••••••• P••••••••• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2013$102M
- E•• B••••• I• C• I••••••••• P••••••••• buyout or unlabelled · 2013$102M
E•• V• ••••• L•••••• P••••••••• · 3 vehicles · vintage 2011$438M
- E•• V• ••••• L•••••• P••••••••• buyout or unlabelled$414M
- E•• V• ••••• L•••••• P••••••••• buyout or unlabelled$24.4M
- E•• V• ••••• L•••••• P••••••••• buyout or unlabelled · 2011
E•• A••••• C• I••••••••• P••••••••• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2013$2,451
- E•• A••••• C• I••••••••• P••••••••• buyout or unlabelled · 2013$2,451
Co-investment vehicles · 7 vehicles · vintage 2014$992M
- E•• O• C••••••••• L•••••• P••••••••• Co-investment vehicle · 2014$827M
- E•• Y••••• M•••• C••••••••• L•••••• P••••••••• Co-investment vehicle · 2015$164M
- E•• V• E•••••••• C••••••••• L•••••• P••••••••• Co-investment vehicle$652,538
- E•• O• C••••••••• L•••••• P••••••••• Co-investment vehicle · 2014$89,460
- E•• A•••• I• C••••••••• L•••••• P••••••••• Co-investment vehicle · 2018$8,847
- E•• A•••• C••••••••• L•••••• P••••••••• Co-investment vehicle · 2018$8,695
- E•• A•••• C••••••••• L•••••• P••••••••• Co-investment vehicle · 2018$0
View all 13 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E•• A•••• I• C••••••••• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $8,847 as of Mar 1, 2023 | no Form D | Mature | |
| E•• A•••• C••••••••• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $8,695 as of Mar 1, 2023 | no Form D | Mature | |
| E•• A•••• C••••••••• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 26, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| E•• Y••••• M•••• C••••••••• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $164M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| E•• O• C••••••••• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $827M as of Mar 28, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| E•• O• C••••••••• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $89,460 as of Mar 26, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| E•• B••••• I• C• I••••••••• P••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $126M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| E•• B••••• I• C• I••••••••• P••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $102M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| E•• A••••• C• I••••••••• P••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $2,451 as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| E•• V• ••••• L•••••• P••••••••• | buyout or unlabelled | 2011 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| E•• V• ••••• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $414M as of Mar 1, 2023 | no Form D | Mature | |
| E•• V• ••••• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $24.4M as of Mar 1, 2023 | no Form D | Mature | |
| E•• V• E•••••••• C••••••••• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $652,538 as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down |
TeamWhere the team comes fromEach row names its source in short; hover the source for its full description. Sources on this list: SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites). A person named by two sources under two spellings is shown once, with both sources.
5 current, 6 former
- Shareholder · since Mar 1, 2008
- Shareholder · since Sep 1, 2010
- Director · since Jun 1, 2012
- Director · since Feb 1, 2015
- Board Member · since Jun 1, 2020
Full team · 5 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Partner (2)
- M••••• H••••••••• · Shareholder · since Mar 1, 2008 Form ADV
- S•••• D•••• G•••••••• · Shareholder · since Sep 1, 2010 Form ADV
Principal (2)
- J•••• C••••••• A•••• · Director · since Jun 1, 2012 Form ADV
- P•••• V•••••• · Director · since Feb 1, 2015 Form ADV
Board or advisory (1)
- O•••• K•••• · Board Member · since Jun 1, 2020 Form ADV
6 former (kept with end dates)
- P•••• K••••••• · Shareholder · May 1, 2007 to Mar 27, 2013 Inference
- G••••• J••••••• v•• D•• P•••• · Director · Dec 1, 2010 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- G•••••• F•••••• H•••••••• · Director · Sep 1, 2014 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- M•••••• I•• T•••••• · Director · Sep 1, 2014 to Mar 30, 2022 Inference
- M•••••• R••••• N••••• · Director · Dec 1, 2010 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- N•••• K•••• G••••• · Director · Dec 1, 2010 to Mar 30, 2018 Inference
DealsHow deals are mergedOne row per deal. A portfolio relationship and a transaction that describe the same deal (the same transaction, or the same company on the same date) are printed once, with the columns of both. 0 portfolio relationships and 0 transactions are on this record.
0 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
No deal naming this firm has been collected yet. Deals arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
- U•• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time
LP commitmentsHow LPs are totalledOne line per LP, largest disclosed total first. A commitment that the same LP reports again in a later document is counted once in its total; both documents stay in the full list. Rows repeated line for line from one document are shown once.
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, investments held, deals, last 12 months.