The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

E•• V• ••••••• P••••••• L•

Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· St Peter Port

Buyout firm, based in St Peter Port.

Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.

PE fund assets
$439M
Form ADV
PE funds
4
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.

Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
12 of 12 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.44bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2023-03-01
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)
    12 of 12 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)4 PE funds · filed Mar 1, 2023Show
Adviser type
Exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Feb 9, 2012 to Mar 1, 2023
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
4
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$439Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$439Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
  • Private equity fund: 4 funds, $439M reported gross assets, 12 ever reported
Form ADV filed Mar 1, 2023
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
St Peter Port, Guernsey
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
5 families, 13 vehicles on record
View all 13 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
E•• A•••• I• C••••••••• L•••••• P•••••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2018
first reported on Form ADV
$8,847
as of Mar 1, 2023
no Form DMature
E•• A•••• C••••••••• L•••••• P•••••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2018
first reported on Form ADV
$8,695
as of Mar 1, 2023
no Form DMature
E•• A•••• C••••••••• L•••••• P•••••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2018
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Mar 26, 2021
no Form DWound down
E•• Y••••• M•••• C••••••••• L•••••• P•••••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2015
first reported on Form ADV
$164M
as of Mar 31, 2017
no Form DWound down
E•• O• C••••••••• L•••••• P•••••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2014
first reported on Form ADV
$827M
as of Mar 28, 2014
no Form DWound down
E•• O• C••••••••• L•••••• P•••••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2014
first reported on Form ADV
$89,460
as of Mar 26, 2021
no Form DWound down
E•• B••••• I• C• I••••••••• P•••••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2013
first reported on Form ADV
$126M
as of Mar 31, 2017
no Form DWound down
E•• B••••• I• C• I••••••••• P•••••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2013
first reported on Form ADV
$102M
as of Mar 31, 2017
no Form DWound down
E•• A••••• C• I••••••••• P•••••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2013
first reported on Form ADV
$2,451
as of Mar 31, 2017
no Form DWound down
E•• V• ••••• L•••••• P•••••••••buyout or unlabelled2011
Form D first sale
unknownno reportingno Form DUnknown
E•• V• ••••• L•••••• P•••••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$414M
as of Mar 1, 2023
no Form DMature
E•• V• ••••• L•••••• P•••••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$24.4M
as of Mar 1, 2023
no Form DMature
E•• V• E•••••••• C••••••••• L•••••• P•••••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$652,538
as of Mar 31, 2017
no Form DWound down
Team
5 current, 6 former
Full team · 5 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Partner (2)
Principal (2)
Board or advisory (1)
6 former (kept with end dates)
Deals
0 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
No deal naming this firm has been collected yet. Deals arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
  • U•• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Sep 1, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Adviser off rosterInferenceForm ADV
  2. Feb 9, 2012
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV

Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, investments held, deals, last 12 months.