The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S•••••••• I••••••••• A••••••• P••• L•••
Buyout firm, based in Singapore.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $152M
- PE funds
- 2
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
We hold this organization as an identified record, with a Form ADV filed 10.7 years ago and 15 observations. No recent transaction, no vehicle in market and no stated mandate is on this record, so there is nothing here to act on today. It is still the right record for resolving this name, its filings and its relationships.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 3, 2016
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $152Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $152Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2016-03-03, latest gav Private Equity Fund $152M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Singapore, Singapore
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P••••••• V••••• I••••••••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2014 | $93.6M filed Oct 13, 2014 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| H•••••••• F•••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2014 | $58.7M filed Oct 13, 2014 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- Z•••••• K••••• · Director And Chief Executive Officer Of S•••••••• I••••••••• A••••••• P••• L••• · since Nov 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K••••• B••••• · Shareholder And Director Of Clear Sky Co., Ltd. · since Aug 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••• P••• D•••••• · Director Of S•••••••• I••••••••• A••••••• P••• L••• · since Dec 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••• O•••••• · Executive Director Of S•••••••• I••••••••• A••••••• P••• L••• · since Mar 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- T••• K•• L•• · Shareholder And Director Of P••••••• V••••• I•••••••••, Ltd. · Feb 1, 2008 to Feb 13, 2014 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 162679 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 29, 2012S•••••••• I••••••••• A••••••• P••• L••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)