Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
M•••••••• G••••• O••••••••• P••••••• L••
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Dec 20, 2011 to Jun 29, 2012
- RAUM
- $105Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $90.9Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $90.9Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2012-06-29, latest gav Private Equity Fund $90.9M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 125 W. 55TH STREET, L15, New York, NY, 10019
- Business phone
- 212-231-1000
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M•••••••• G••••• O••••••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $18.9M as of Mar 31, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down |
- M•••••• C••• · Director/President · since May 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••• W••••••• · Director · since Feb 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A•••• J•••• R•••• · Director/Vice President · since Feb 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• E••••• B•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Aug 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• E••••• K••••• · Vice President/Assistant Secretary · since Feb 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
4 former (kept with end dates)
- A••••• W••••• R••• · Secretary · Feb 1, 2010 to Jun 29, 2012 Inference
- A••• L••••• B••••••• · Assistant Secretary · Feb 1, 2010 to Jun 29, 2012 Inference
- K••••••• H••• · Treasurer · Sep 1, 2007 to Jun 29, 2012 Inference
- M••••••• G••••• · Assistant Secretary · Feb 1, 2011 to Mar 29, 2012 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 146688 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Dec 20, 2011M•••••••• G••••• O••••••••• P••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
M•••••••• G••••• O••••••••• P••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…