The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

S••••••• C•••••• P•••••••

Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· Wayne, PAs•••••••.com

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
$501M
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$149M
Form ADV
PE funds
4
Form ADV
Investments held
9 of 9
DFX transaction tape
Deals, last 12 months
2
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.15bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-09-26
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Oct 10, 2023 to Apr 29, 2026
RAUM
$501Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
4
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$149Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$499Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$149Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-09-26, latest gav Private Equity Fund $149M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 2
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
Wayne, PA
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
9 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
industrials, manufacturing, consumer
Geography
North America
Revenue
$50.0M to $500M
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
control
Thesis
••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
roles
unknown 6, platform 3
period
to 2026-09-03, from 2020-01-01, undated holdings 0, dated observations 12
window
last 2026-09-03, first 2024-12-19
control
control 3, unknown 6
companies
9
geography
investments
9
seller kinds
corporate parent 1
transactions
3
cadence by year
2024 other deals 1, 2026 platforms 2
platform add on
add ons 0, platforms 3, add ons per platform 0
sector known for
5
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
count 4, share 0.444, value industrial manufacturing, examples Pioneer Window, North American Breweries, Arandell, GatesAir, count 1, share 0.111, value industrial services, examples Air Products & Controls
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution
count 2, share 0.222, value miscellaneous manufacturing, examples Pioneer Window, GatesAir, count 1, share 0.111, value beverage manufacturing, examples North American Breweries, count 1, share 0.111, value printing, examples Arandell, count 1, share 0.111, value security fire life safety systems, examples Air Products & Controls

9 companies on the graph (3 transactions); most in industrial manufacturing (4); 3 platforms and 0 add-ons; observed 2020 to 2026

Funds
2 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
S••••••• F••• I• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$125M
as of Sep 26, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
S••••••• A••••••• S••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$24.0M
as of Sep 26, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
Team
16 current, 0 former
Managing partner (5)
Portfolio
9 relationships, 3 platforms, 0 add-ons
CompanyRoleStatusInvestedHeldPartnerSource
C•• A••••••• H•••••••• I•••PlatformactiveSep 3, 2026
transaction announcement
1 monthsR•••••• L••••••• (confirmed)Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
E•• C•••••••••PlatformactiveJun 3, 2026
transaction announcement
4 monthsK•••• M•••••• M••••• (confirmed)Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
N•••• A••••••• B••••••••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2026
year stated on the firm's page
9 monthsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•• P••••••• • C•••••••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2025
year stated on the firm's page
1.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
G•••••••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2025
year stated on the firm's page
1.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
P•••••• W•••••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2024
year stated on the firm's page
2.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
T• B•••••PlatformactiveJan 1, 2024
year stated on the firm's page
2.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
M•• Y•••••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2023
year stated on the firm's page
3.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•••••••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2020
year stated on the firm's page
6.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Transactions
3 on record
DateTypeTargetThis firm’s roleSource
Sep 3, 2026Platform acquisitionC•• A••••••• H•••••••• I•••Sponsor (confirmed)prnewswire.com
Jun 3, 2026Platform acquisitionE•• C•••••••••Sponsor (confirmed)prnewswire.com
Dec 19, 2024Majority investmentT• B•••••Sponsor (confirmed)tbailey.com
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
8 relationships
Placement agents (1)
  • P••••••• C•••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
Lenders (1)
  • P•••• C•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Dec 19, 2024
Financial advisers (4)
  • B••• o• A•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Sep 3, 2026
  • T••••••• P••••• L•••• 1 shared · one time · last Jun 3, 2026
  • S••••• A••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Sep 3, 2026
  • B•• C•••••• M•••••• C•••• 1 shared · one time · last Jun 3, 2026
Legal advisers (2)
  • M••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jun 3, 2026
  • J••••• • B•••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Sep 3, 2026
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
5 most recent
Across the graphs

S••••••• C•••••• P••••••• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…