Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C•••• H••• A••••••••• L••
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 3 of 10 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 4
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 3 of 10 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 4
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Dec 9, 2019
- RAUM
- $211Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $8.1Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $27.6Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 30%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2019-12-09, latest gav Hedge Fund $8,143, Real Estate Fund $19.5M, Private Equity Fund $8.1M, latest counts Hedge Fund 2, Real Estate Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 4, Real Estate Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 3
- Employees
- 16
- Headquarters
- Chicago, IL
- Office address
- 120 NORTH LASALLE STREET, 33RD FLOOR, Chicago, IL, 60602
- Business phone
- 312-445-2900
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P••• C•••• P••••••• I• L•• | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2019 | $4.8M filed Dec 9, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P••• C•••• P••••••• I• L•• | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2019 | $2.7M filed Dec 9, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P••• C•••• A•••• E••••••• M•••••• F••• L•• | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2019 | $586,987 filed Dec 9, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- J••• F•••••• C•••••• · President/Manager · since Apr 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••• D•••• L••• · Director · since Mar 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••• B••••••• H•••••• · Director · since Mar 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G••••• B•••• C••••• · Director · since Mar 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••••• W•••••• R••••••• · Director · since Mar 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• F•••••• K•••••• · Director · since Mar 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• M••• W••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since May 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••• C• Z•••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Jun 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
10 former (kept with end dates)
- A••• •••• C••• · President/Manager · Apr 1, 2008 to Jan 9, 2017 Inference
- J••• H• •••• J••••••• · Chairman/Manager · Apr 1, 2008 to Jan 4, 2016 Inference
- B•••• J•••• W•••••• · Manager · Apr 1, 2008 to Mar 27, 2014 Inference
- C••••••••• I••••• E••••••• · Chief Investment Officer/Manager · Jan 1, 2017 to Mar 28, 2019 Inference
- J••• E•••••••• Y••• · Manager · Apr 1, 2008 to Mar 28, 2019 Inference
- M••• •••• H•••••• · Manager · May 1, 2013 to Jan 9, 2017 Inference
- M••• A•••••••• H•••• · Manager · Aug 1, 2016 to Mar 28, 2019 Inference
- M••••••• S••••• F••••• · Manager · Apr 1, 2008 to Mar 28, 2019 Inference
- D••• H•••••••• K•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Nov 1, 2010 to Apr 4, 2018 Inference
- L••• D•• L••••••• · Chief Operating Officer/Manager · Mar 1, 2018 to Mar 28, 2019 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 147206 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 30, 2012C•••• H••• A••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
C•••• H••• A••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…