Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B••••••••• M•••••••• A••••••• L•
- Class
- Private credit managerprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R1b: the adviser's name says 'M••••••••' (credit, royalty or BDC manager), not a control buyer
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
- Strategies
- PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Private credit manager (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1b: the adviser's name says 'M••••••••' (credit, royalty or BDC manager), not a control buyer
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Dec 2, 2011 to Mar 30, 2020
- RAUM
- $8.9Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $8.9Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $8.9Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2020-03-30, latest gav Private Equity Fund $8.9M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- 275
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 345 PARK AVENUE, 31ST FLOOR, New York, NY, 10154
- Business phone
- 212-503-2100
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B••••••••• M•••••••• P••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $0 as of Oct 31, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B••••••••• M•••••••• P••••••• I• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2013 to 2020 | $8.9M filed Mar 30, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- D••••• D••••• S•••• · President · since Jun 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••• M•••••• K••••• · Head Of Finance · since Mar 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••••• J•••• B••••• · Chief Legal Officer · since Feb 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••••••• •••••• K• B•••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Oct 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P••• M••• K•••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Jan 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
11 former (kept with end dates)
- B•••••• J•• G•••••• · Founder · Mar 1, 2008 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- D•••••• I••••• O••••••• · Founder · Mar 1, 2008 to Jul 1, 2015 Inference
- H••••••• E•••• J•••• · President · Oct 1, 2002 to Mar 30, 2018 Inference
- H••••••• E•••• J•••• · President Of T•• B••••••••• G•••• L••• · Oct 1, 2002 to May 16, 2013 Inference
- J• A••••• S•••• · Founder · Mar 1, 2008 to Oct 31, 2018 Inference
- S•••••• A•••• S••••••••• · Chairman And Ceo · Mar 1, 1999 to Mar 30, 2018 Inference
- S•••••• A•••• S••••••••• · Chairman & Ceo Of T•• B••••••••• G•••• L••• · Mar 1, 1999 to May 16, 2013 Inference
- D•••• L••••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Mar 1, 2016 to Mar 30, 2019 Inference
- E••• R•••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · May 1, 2010 to Apr 26, 2016 Inference
- G••••• I• •• O•••• F•• · Chief Operating Officer · Feb 1, 2010 to Mar 30, 2019 Inference
- S•••• E•••••••• B•••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Oct 1, 2018 to Jul 15, 2019 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 109099 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Dec 2, 2011B••••••••• M•••••••• A••••••• L• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
B••••••••• M•••••••• A••••••• L• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…