DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
M•••••• D••••••• P•••••••
Buyout firmClassification probableUpper middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Chicago, ILm•••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $21B
- PE fund assets
- $19B
- PE funds
- 57
- Investments held
- 1 of 1
- Deals, last 12 months
- 0
Form ADV
Form ADV
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Sectors healthcare,technologyGeography United StatesControl control
- Graphs 3
- Placement agents 6
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- own website statement
- Size band
- Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $19.26bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 63 of 63 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 43 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 14, 2012 to Mar 31, 2026
- RAUM
- $21Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 57
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $19Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $21Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $19Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Private Equity Fund $19B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 42, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 63
- Employees
- 85
- Headquarters
- Chicago, IL
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
1 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- healthcare, technology
- Geography
- United States
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- control
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- platform 1
- period
- to 2016-09-14, from 2016-09-14, undated holdings 0, dated observations 2
- window
- last 2016-09-14, first 2016-09-14
- control
- control 1
- companies
- 1
- geography
- investments
- 1
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 1
- cadence by year
- 2016 platforms 1
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 1, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 1
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share unknown, value tech enabled services, examples Intermedia.net, Inc.
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share unknown, value data processing hosting, examples Intermedia.net, Inc.
1 companies on the graph (1 transactions); most in tech enabled services (1); 1 platforms and 0 add-ons; observed 2016 to 2016
Funds
63 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M••• I•••••••• S••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $3.1B as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M••• C••••••••• ••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $25.0M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M••• C••••••••• ••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $759M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| M••• C••••••••• •••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $289M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| M••• C••••••••• •••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $224M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P•••••• S••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $2.8B as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| M••• C••••••••• ••••••• I•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $87.5M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| M••• C••••••••• ••••••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $29.1M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P••• R••••• M••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $26.0M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| M•••••• D••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V••• E••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $232M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M•••••• D••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V••• S•••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $205M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M•••••• D••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V••• E••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $64.7M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| M•••••• D••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V••• S•••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $51.0M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| M•••••• D••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V•••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $2.7B as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| M•••••• D••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V•••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $1.8B as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| M•••••• D••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V•••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $800M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| M•••••• D••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V••• E••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $227M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| M•••••• D••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V••• E••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $65.9M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| M••• V•• A•••••••• S••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $837M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| M•• S• H•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $82.4M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| M•• A•• H•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $39.0M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| M••• C••••••••• ••••••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $27.7M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M••• V•••• G••••• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $213M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| M••• V•••• G••••• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $93.5M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| M••• E•••••••• V•••• G••••• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $20.7M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| M•••••• D••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $2.1B as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| M•••••• D••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $1.2B as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| M•••••• D••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $704M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M•••••• D••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V•• E••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $218M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| M•••••• D••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V•• E••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $67.8M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M•• H• H••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 31, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M••• C••••••••• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $88.3M as of Mar 31, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M••• V••• G••••• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $20.0M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| M••• V••• G••••• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $4.2M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| M••• E•••••••• V••• G••••• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $500,784 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| M••• C••••••••• •••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 30, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M•••••• D••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $216M as of Mar 31, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M•••••• D••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $139M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| M••••• C••••••••• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $49.0M as of Feb 14, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M•••••• D••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $37.2M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| M••• I•• G••••• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $34.1M as of Feb 14, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M•••••• D••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $18.8M as of Feb 14, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M•••••• D••••••• C•••••• P••••••• O••••••• V•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $4.9M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| M••• I• G••••• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $3.7M as of Apr 4, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M•••••• D••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• E••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $1.8M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| M•••••• D••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $1.3M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| M•••••• D••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $812,685 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| M••• I•• G••••• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $785,190 as of Feb 14, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M••• C••••••••• ••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $716,682 as of Mar 31, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M•••••• D••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• E••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $613,432 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| M•••••• D••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $478,490 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| M•••••• D••••••• S•••••• E••••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $365,812 as of Feb 14, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M•••••• D••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• E••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $323,703 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| M•••••• D••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $58,614 as of Mar 30, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M••• C••••••••• ••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $2,353 as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M•••••• D••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• E••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $124 as of Mar 30, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M••• F•••••• C••••••••• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $0 as of Mar 31, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M••• U• C••••••••• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $0 as of Mar 31, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M•••• U••••••• A••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $0 as of Mar 31, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M••••• U••••••• A••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $0 as of Mar 31, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M••• C••••••••• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $0 as of Mar 30, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M••• I• G••••• I••••••••• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Apr 4, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M••• C••••••••• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $0 as of Mar 30, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down |
Team
26 current, 12 former
Managing partner (3)
- P••• J•••• F••••••• · Chairman · since May 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••• S• S••••••• · Co-Chief E•••••••• Officer · since May 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T•••••• P•••••• S••••••• · Co-Chief E•••••••• Officer · since May 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Partner (20)
- B•••••• T••••• B•••••• · Managing Director · since Jan 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••••••• T••••••• · Managing Director · since Oct 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E•••••••• Q•••••• B••••• · Managing Director · since Jan 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•• P••••• · Managing Director · since Oct 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• E••• K•••••• · Managing Director · since Oct 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• M•••••• D•••• · Managing Director · since Jan 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• W• N••••• · Managing Director · since Jan 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• W•••••• R•••• · Managing Director · since Jan 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• J••••• D•••• · Managing Director · since Jun 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••••• H••••• C••••• · Managing Director · since Jan 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• G••••• P••••••• · Managing Director · since Jan 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••• A••••• M•••• · Managing Director · since Jan 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T•••••• J•••• S••••••• · Managing Director · since Nov 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••• E••••• N•••• · Managing Director · since Jul 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- V••• A••• D••••••••• · Managing Director · since Jun 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- V•••••• M••••• W••• · Managing Director · since Apr 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W•••••• E•••• R•••••• · Managing Director · since Jan 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Z••• F••••• A••••••• · a Managing Director · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- Z••• F••••• A••••••• · Managing Director · since Jul 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Z••• F••••• A••••••• · a Managing Director · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
Platform (2)
- A•••• S•••••• T•••• · Managing Director, G•••••• Counsel And Chief Compliance Officer · since Nov 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••• J••• B•••••• · Managing Director And Chief Financial Officer · since Nov 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Other (1)
- S••••• M••••• M•••••• · Senior Advisor · since May 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
12 former (kept with end dates)
- J••• A•••••• C•••••• · Chairman · Jan 1, 2004 to Mar 29, 2024 Inference
- D•••• E••••• P••••• · Managing Director · Nov 1, 2018 to Mar 29, 2024 Inference
- D•••••• C•••••• G•••••• · Managing Director · Jun 1, 2007 to Mar 29, 2024 Inference
- J•••• N••••• P•••• · Managing Director · Aug 1, 1998 to Mar 29, 2024 Inference
- L•••• A•• C•••••••• · Managing Director · Mar 1, 2021 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- M•••••• P••••• C••• · Managing Director · Jun 1, 2007 to Mar 26, 2015 Inference
- N••••••• W•••••• A••••• · Member · Dec 1, 1992 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- P•••••• C••••••••• E••••• · Managing Director · Jun 1, 2007 to Mar 26, 2015 Inference
- R•••• P••• S••••• · Member · Dec 1, 1992 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- T••••• M•••••• · Managing Director · Jan 1, 2014 to Mar 30, 2018 Inference
- T•••••• M••• H••• · Managing Director · Jan 1, 2000 to Apr 1, 2013 Inference
- M••• B•••••• T••••••••• · Managing Director And G•••••• Counsel · Mar 1, 2005 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
Portfolio
1 relationships, 1 platforms, 0 add-ons
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I••••••••• I••• | Platform | active | Sep 14, 2016 transaction announcement | 10.0 years | Z••• F••••• A••••••• (confirmed) | Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS) |
Transactions
1 on record
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 14, 2016 | Platform acquisition | I••••••••• I••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | oakhill.com |
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
7 relationships
Placement agents (6)
- G•••••• S•••• • C•• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2016
- C•••••••• C•••••• A•••• M••••••••• S••• A••••••••• G•••••• d• F••••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2016
- T••••••••• G•••• ••••• L•••••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2016
- T••••••••• G•••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2016
- M•••••• C•••••• S•••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2016
- M•••••• C•••••• S••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2016
Legal advisers (1)
- K••••••• • E•••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Sep 14, 2016
LP commitments
11 disclosed
- W••••••••• S•••• I••••••••• B•••• in M•••••• D••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I••• L••• $110M sib.wa.gov
- W••••••••• S•••• I••••••••• B•••• in M•••••• D••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• $300M sib.wa.gov
- W••••••••• S•••• I••••••••• B•••• $175M sib.wa.gov
- W••••••••• S•••• I••••••••• B•••• $150M sib.wa.gov
- W••••••••• S•••• I••••••••• B•••• $250M sib.wa.gov
- C••••••••• S•••• T•••••••• R••••••••• S••••• $200M calstrs.com
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• $75.0M osc.ny.gov
- M•••••••• S•••• B•••• o• I••••••••• $100M msbi.us
- M•••••••• S•••• B•••• o• I••••••••• in M•••••• D••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V•••••• L••• $100M msbi.us
- L•• A•••••• C••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in M•••••• D••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I••• L••• $16.0M lacers.org
- L•• A•••••• C••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in M•••••• D••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• $25.2M lacers.org
Events
9 most recent
- Jun 30, 2026••• LockedLp commitment disclosedFactM•••••••• S•••• B•••• o• I•••••••••Public pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
- Mar 31, 2026••• Locked
- Dec 31, 2025••• LockedLp commitment disclosedFactW••••••••• S•••• I••••••••• B••••Public pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
- Dec 31, 2025••• LockedLp commitment disclosedFactW••••••••• S•••• I••••••••• B••••Public pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
- Dec 31, 2025••• LockedLp commitment disclosedFactW••••••••• S•••• I••••••••• B••••Public pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
- Jun 30, 2025••• LockedLp commitment disclosedFactC••••••••• S•••• T•••••••• R••••••••• S•••••Public pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
- Mar 31, 2025••• LockedLp commitment disclosedFactN•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F•••Public pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
- Sep 14, 2016••• Locked
- Feb 14, 2012••• Locked
Across the graphs
M•••••• D••••••• P••••••• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Allocators1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…