The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
E•••••• P••••• F••••• O•••••
Family office direct investor, based in Miami, FL.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $1.2B
- PE fund assets
- $6.3M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 3
- RAUM $1.2B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFamily office direct investor · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Family office direct investorprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R5: same CRD as a CONFIRMED_MFO on the family office graph
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.01bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-10-08
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Family office direct investor (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R5: same CRD as a CONFIRMED_MFO on the family office graph
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jan 22, 2016 to Jul 30, 2026
- RAUM
- $1.2Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $6.3Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $2.3Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $6.3Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-10-08, latest gav Private Equity Fund $6.3M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 11
- Headquarters
- Miami, FL
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E•••••• P••••• D••• A••••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $6.3M as of Oct 8, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- C••••• A•••••• D•••••••• · Managing Member · since Jan 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• S•••• · Managing Member · since Jan 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• A••••••• M••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jun 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
5 former (kept with end dates)
- D••••• A••• B•••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2016 to Mar 3, 2016 Inference
- D••••• C•••••• F•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer & General Counsel · Apr 1, 2020 to Mar 6, 2023 Inference
- H•••• W••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2019 to Jul 30, 2019 Inference
- M••• d• L••• · Chief Operating Officer · Jun 1, 2016 to Jul 12, 2018 Inference
- T•••• G•••• E• G••••••••• · Executive Vice President, Head Of Research · Jun 1, 2016 to Feb 27, 2017 Inference
- Jan 22, 2016••• Locked
E•••••• P••••• F••••• O••••• is the same institution as 3 records in Family Offices, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…