The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
H••••• P•••••• C•••••• A•••••••• L••
Buyout firm, based in Pittsburgh, PA.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $16.4M
- PE fund assets
- $16.4M
- PE funds
- 2
Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 20 Jun 2025, Filed a Form D on 20 Jun 2025, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.02bn P•••••• Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-03-31
Classification history (2)
- Sep 23, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%)2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Sep 14, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%)P•••••• Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $16.4M · 2 PE funds · filed Mar 31, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Dec 11, 2024 to Mar 31, 2026
- RAUM
- $16.4Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $16.4Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $16.4Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $5.8Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 2 funds, $16.4M reported gross assets
- Employees
- unknown
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
H••••• P•••••• C••••••••• I• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2025$5.8M
- H••••• P•••••• C••••••••• I• buyout or unlabelled · 2025$5.8M
View all 1 vehiclenewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H••••• P•••••• C••••••••• I• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2025 Form D first sale | $5.8M as of Mar 31, 2026 | $764,300 | Unknown |
Gross assets by year from the annual reporting tape1 more fund, not yet on the fund tableShowHide
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H••••• P•••••• C•••••• • P••••••• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $10.5M filed Mar 31, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- Jan 10, 2025••• Locked
H••••• P•••••• C•••••• A•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.