The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
I••••••••• X• A•••••••
Buyout firm, based in Rockville, MD.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $4.5B
- PE fund assets
- $1.4B
- PE funds
- 15
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 4
- Placement agents 3
- RAUM $4.5B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 15 of 20 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 14 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.43bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-05-21
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 15 of 20 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 14 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jun 8, 2022 to Mar 31, 2026
- RAUM
- $4.5Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 15
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.4Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.6Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.4Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 75%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-05-21, latest gav Real Estate Fund $25.4M, Private Equity Fund $1.4B, Venture Capital Fund $109M, latest counts Real Estate Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 15, Venture Capital Fund 2, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 15, Venture Capital Fund 2
- Employees
- 4
- Headquarters
- Rockville, MD
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I••••••••• X• C•••••• P••••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $341M as of May 21, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••••••••• X• S••••••• V• Q• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $6.1M as of May 21, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••••••••• X• S••••••• V• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $4.2M as of May 21, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••••••••• X• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $405M as of May 21, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••••••••• X• H••••••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $8.4M as of May 21, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••••••••• X• H••••••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $2.0M as of May 21, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••••••••• X• Q• L•• S••••• I• M•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of May 21, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••••••••• X• H••••••• S••••• 2••••• Q•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 year in the fund name | $229M as of May 21, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••••••••• X• H••••••• S••••• 2••••• Q•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 year in the fund name | $98.9M as of May 21, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••••••••• X• H••••••• S••••• 2••••• Q•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 year in the fund name | $72.9M as of May 21, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••••••••• X• H••••••• S••••• 2••••• Q•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 year in the fund name | $35.4M as of May 21, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••••••••• X• H••••••• S••••• 2••••• Q•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 year in the fund name | $95.3M as of May 21, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••••••••• X• H••••••• S••••• 2••••• Q•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 year in the fund name | $74.2M as of May 21, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••••••••• X• H••••••• Q•• L•• S••••• 2••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 year in the fund name | $23.2M as of May 21, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••••••••• X• Q• L•• S••••• 2••••••••• X• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 year in the fund name | $33.1M as of May 21, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- A••••• L••••••• H•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jun 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- E••••• H••••••• K•• · Coo · Jun 1, 2020 to Feb 16, 2024 Inference
- C•••• F•••••••• S•••••••• I••• 15 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- N••••••• S••••••••• C••••••••• 12 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2022
- B• R•••• W••••• M••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- Jun 8, 2022••• Locked
I••••••••• X• A••••••• is the same institution as 4 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…