The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C•••••••• F••• M•••••• G•• L••
Buyout firm, based in Irvine, CA.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $409M
- PE fund assets
- $409M
- PE funds
- 3
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 1
- RAUM $409M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 30, 2015
- RAUM
- $409Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $409Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $409Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2015-03-30, latest gav Private Equity Fund $409M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 3
- Employees
- 6
- Headquarters
- Irvine, CA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C•••••••• C•••••••• B••••••••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2013 to 2014 | $348M filed Mar 28, 2014 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C•••••••• C•••••••• B•••••••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2013 to 2014 | $12.3M filed Mar 28, 2014 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C•••••••• C•••••••• B••••••••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2013 to 2014 | $11.8M filed Mar 28, 2014 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- A••••• A•••••• H•••••• · Managing Member · since Jun 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••••• J••• C•••••••• · Managing Member & Chief Executive Officer · since Jun 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H••••• N••••• G•••• · Managing Member · since Jun 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• B••••• J•••• · Managing Member & Chief Compliance Officer · since Jun 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• D•••• F••••••• · Managing Member · since Jun 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••• B••••• L••••••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Jan 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••• A••• C••••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Jun 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••••• N•• H••••• · Chief Risk Officer · since Jan 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- R••••• E••• S•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer & Secretary · Jun 1, 2007 to Nov 19, 2013 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 29, 2012••• Locked
C•••••••• F••• M•••••• G•• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…