Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A•••• G••••• C••••••••• L••
We are a middle-market private equity investment firm fueled by over two decades of dynamic history in aerospace, defense, intelligence, and space.
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- own website statement
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.57bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-08-01
- Strategies
- GROWTH EQUITY, PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (3)
- Sep 16, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 80%, cls-pe-2)own website statement“We are a middle-market private equity investment firm fueled by over two decades of dynamic history in aerospace, defense, intelligence, and space.”acorncapitalmanagement.com
- Sep 16, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 80%, cls-pe-2)own website statement“We are a middle-market private equity investment firm fueled by over two decades of dynamic history in aerospace, defense, intelligence, and space.”acorncapitalmanagement.com
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 13 of 13 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 11 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 28, 2017 to Aug 1, 2024
- RAUM
- $574Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 9
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $566Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $566Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $566Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-08-01, latest gav Private Equity Fund $566M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 9, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 13
- Employees
- 16
- Headquarters
- Oklahoma City, OK
- Office address
- 621 N. ROBINSON AVENUE, SUITE 550, Oklahoma City, OK, 73102
- Business phone
- 405-737-2676
- Sectors
- aerospace defense, transportation logistics, technology
- Geography
- Global
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- A•••• invests in operating companies that strive to enhance global mobility, protect national interests, and develop next-generation intelligence-gathering technology.
- roles
- unknown 9
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 9, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 9
- companies
- 9
- geography
- investments
- 9
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 1
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share 0.111, value industrial manufacturing, examples Raisbeck
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.111, value miscellaneous manufacturing, examples Raisbeck
9 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in industrial manufacturing (1); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•••• S•••••• I•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $107M as of Aug 1, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A•••• A•••••••• • D•••••• F••• V• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $140M as of Aug 1, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| A•••• M•••••••• F••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $1.4M as of Aug 1, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| A•••• A•• I•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $170M as of Aug 1, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| A•••• R• I•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $11.0M as of Oct 29, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•• C••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $7.3M as of Aug 1, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A•••• B•• I•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $5.8M as of Oct 29, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R••••••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $5.0M as of Aug 1, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•••• D••• I•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $4.8M as of Aug 1, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| C•• I••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $1.1M as of May 24, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•••• G••••• C•••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Growth fund | unknown | $129M as of Aug 1, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•••• G••••• E••••• C••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Growth fund | unknown | $633,822 as of May 24, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•••• G••••• C•••••• F••• I••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Growth fund | unknown | $2,032 as of Aug 1, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- J••• G•••• D•••• · Co-Trustee · since Dec 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••• R••••• N•••• · Trustee · since Jan 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••• J••••• W••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Apr 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• H••••• B•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Apr 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A•••••• B•••• · Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•• C••••••• · Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• C•••• · Senior Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• A•••• W••••••• · Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• H••••••• · Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• W••••••••• P•• · Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••• A•••••• · Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••• F••••••• · Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••••••• F•••• · Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••• W•••• · Senior Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• B••••••••• · Senior Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• D••••••• · Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••• L••••• S••••• · Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• W••••••• · Senior Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••• G•••• · Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••• M••••••• · Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• J• · Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
10 former (kept with end dates)
- B•••••• H••••• B••••••• · Partner (A•••• G••••• C••••••••• L••) · Jul 1, 2018 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- G•••••• M••••••• A•••• · Partner (A•••• G••••• C••••••••• L••) · Nov 1, 2018 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- H••••• D••••• W•••••••• · Senior Partner · Jan 1, 2020 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- J••• M••••• · Partner And Senior Advisor · Oct 1, 2021 to Mar 28, 2024 Inference
- L•••• L••••• S••••• · Partner · Jun 1, 2019 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- R••••• T••••• H•••••• · Partner (A•••• G••••• C••••••••• L••) · Feb 1, 2015 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- C•••• A•••• W••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Feb 1, 2015 to Oct 29, 2021 Inference
- G•••••• A••• B•••• · Chief Operating Officer · May 1, 2019 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- J••• M••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Sep 1, 2005 to Oct 29, 2021 Inference
- L•••• L••••• S••••• · Chief Compliance Officer, Chief Financial Officer · Oct 1, 2021 to May 24, 2022 Inference
- N••••••• A••••••• S••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2021
- S••••••••• C••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2021
- T••• F•••• G•••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2017
- P•••••• E••••• C••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2017
- Jul 14, 2026A•••• Capital Management Completes Exit of Berry A•••••••
- Jun 22, 2026TSS Solutions Appoints Ryan Fayrweather as Sr. VP, G••••• & Partnerships
- May 21, 2026A•••• Capital Management: P•••••• Equity Funds on Form ADV 9 (2024 extract) -> 3 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Apr 20, 2026A•••• Capital Management and M•• A••••••• Announce Strategic Transaction and Partnership
- Jan 12, 2026P•• A• Flight Academy Expands Training Capabilities with Acquisition of A••••••• A•••••••
- Jun 11, 2025A•••• Capital Management Completes Single-Asset Continuation Fund for S••••• A••••••••• to Extend Partnership and Drive Global G•••••
- Feb 28, 2017A•••• G••••• C••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
A•••• G••••• C••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…