DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A•••• V••••••• L••
Venture firm with private equity activityClassification probableunsizedSEC exempt reporting adviser· Miami, FL
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- PE funds
- 0
- Investments held
- 2 of 2
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisVenture firm with private equity activity · 3 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- The venture graph classifies the same adviser ANGEL_FUND and its name reads venture
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (3)
- Sep 15, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%)The venture graph classifies the same adviser ANGEL_FUND and its name reads venture
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%)The venture graph classifies the same adviser INSTITUTIONAL_VC and its name reads venture
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%)2 sworn Venture Capital Funds against 0 Private Equity Funds over 2011-2024
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)0 PE funds · filed Mar 19, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Dec 19, 2018 to Mar 19, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $175Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 0%
- Fund type mix
- Venture capital fund: 2 funds, $175M reported gross assets
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Miami, FL
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour3 of 8 criteria stated · 2 observed dealsShowHide
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- Mexico, United States
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- $500,000 to $2.5M
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
- On record
- 2 companies, 2 holdings
- Period
- 2026 (2 dated observations)
- Deal roles
- 2 minority stakes
- Control
- 2 minority
- Where
- Ca (1 of 2), wa (1 of 2)
2 companies on the graph (0 transactions); observed 2026 to 2026
FundsHow vehicles are groupedFeeders, parallels, executive funds, alternative investment vehicles and lettered sleeves are folded under the fund they belong to, read from the vehicle names. Deal-by-deal co-investment vehicles are pooled. Current funds come first: families are ordered by vintage, newest first, among those holding at least a twentieth of the largest family’s assets, then by size. The figure is the sum of each vehicle’s latest reported gross assets on Form ADV, not a fund size.
1 family, 1 vehicles on record
M•••••••• V••••••• I• L••• · 1 vehicle$102M
- M•••••••• V••••••• I• L••• buyout or unlabelled$102M
View all 1 vehiclenewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M•••••••• V••••••• I• L••• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $102M as of Mar 19, 2026 | no Form D | Mature |
TeamWhere the team comes fromEach row names its source in short; hover the source for its full description. Sources on this list: SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites). A person named by two sources under two spellings is shown once, with both sources.
1 current, 1 former
- Manager · since Dec 1, 2017
Full team · 1 persongrouped by role, with sources
Partner (1)
- N•••••• B•••••• · Manager · since Dec 1, 2017 Form ADV
1 former (kept with end dates)
- T••••• C••• · General Partner · Jan 1, 2019 to May 14, 2020 Inference
DealsHow deals are mergedOne row per deal. A portfolio relationship and a transaction that describe the same deal (the same transaction, or the same company on the same date) are printed once, with the columns of both. 2 portfolio relationships and 0 transactions are on this record.
2 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 14, 2026 venture round | P••••• P•• | Portfolio relationship | Minority | active held 4 months | unknown | Fact DFX cross-reference |
| Apr 23, 2026 venture round | Z••••• H••••• I••• | Portfolio relationship | Minority | active held 5 months | unknown | Fact DFX cross-reference |
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitmentsHow LPs are totalledOne line per LP, largest disclosed total first. A commitment that the same LP reports again in a later document is counted once in its total; both documents stay in the full list. Rows repeated line for line from one document are shown once.
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
- Dec 19, 2018••• Locked
Across the graphs
A•••• V••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Venture Capital and RIA and Wealth.
Venture Capital1RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, PE fund assets, deals, last 12 months.