The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
W••• C•••• A•••• M•••••••••
Candidate, based in Montecito, CA.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $7.8M
- PE fund assets
- Not established
- PE funds
- 0
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 2
- RAUM $7.8M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisCandidate · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 2 Private Equity Fund(s) among 5 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 2 Private Equity Fund(s) among 5 vehicles; no rule fired
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 31, 2015
- RAUM
- $7.8Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $7.8Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 40%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2015-03-31, latest gav Hedge Fund $7.8M, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 1, Real Estate Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- 4
- Headquarters
- Montecito, CA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $1.6M as of Jul 1, 2014 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M•••••••• V•••••• P•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $13.0M as of Dec 13, 2013 | no Form D | Unknown |
- L•••• W•••••• H•••••• · President, Director, Chief Compliance Officer · since Nov 1, 2000 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• B•••••• F•••••••• · Owner · since Mar 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••• A•••••• L••• · Chief Investment Officer & Director · since Nov 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
4 former (kept with end dates)
- P••• J•••• O•••••• · Shareholder · Nov 1, 2000 to Jul 1, 2014 Inference
- L••• D•••• G••••• · Chief Operations Officer · Feb 1, 2009 to Dec 16, 2014 Inference
- D•••• P•••••• · Director · Mar 1, 2009 to Jul 1, 2014 Inference
- J•••••• E••••• S••••• · Director · Nov 1, 2000 to Dec 13, 2013 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 30, 2012••• Locked
W••• C•••• A•••• M••••••••• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…