DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B••••••• C•••••• P••••••• S••
Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· Parisb•••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $919M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Placement agents 1
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.92bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-19
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Sep 26, 2019 to Mar 25, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $919Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $67.3Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $919Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-19, latest gav Private Equity Fund $919M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 3
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Paris, France
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
3 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B••••••• F•••••••• S••••••• F••• I• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $11.9M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••••••• T••• I• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $56.7M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| B••••••• F•••••••• S••••••• F••• I•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $851M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment |
Team
52 current, 0 former
Managing partner (6)
- B•••• L•••••• R••• R•••••• · Co-Ceo, Cco, Co-Founding Partner, Managing Partner & Shareholder · since Dec 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••• L•••••• R••• R•••••• · Founding Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• J••••••••• M•• · Founding Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••••• B•••••• · Founding Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••• M•••••• · Co-Ceo, Co-Founding Partner, Managing Partner & Shareholder · since Dec 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P••• M•••••• · Founding Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Partner (16)
- A•••••••• D••••••• · Investment Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••••• V•• M••••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• L•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• C••••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• J••••••••• M•• · Shareholder · since Dec 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• G•••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• W••••• · Investment Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••• V•• W••••••••• · AI Transformation Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••••• B•••••• · Shareholder · since Sep 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L••• F•••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• F••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• S••••• · Investment Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• M••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• L••••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• R•••••• · Investment Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Z••• R••• · Investment Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Principal (6)
- A••••• V••• · Investment Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• L•••••• · Investment Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••••• B••••• · Investment Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• G••••• · Investment Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• M••••• C••••• · Senior Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•• J•••••• · Investment Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Associate (5)
- M••••• E••••• · Middle Office Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••••••• S••••••••• · Senior Investment Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••••• B•••••• · Investment Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•••• E••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- X••••• B•••••• · Investment Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Analyst (3)
- A•••••• C•••••••• · Investment Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• L••••• · Investment Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• V•• D•• H•••• · Investment Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Investor relations (1)
- M••• K•••• · Managing Director - Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (15)
- A•••• C••••••• · Office Manager - Paris · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• K••••••• · Finance Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• C•••••••• · Office Manager - Brussels · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••••• S•••• · ESG Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- F•••••• R••••• · Conducting Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•••••••• B•••• · Senior Finance Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••••••• L••••• · Partner, CFO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• K••••••• · Office Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••• G•••••••• · Head of Finance and Risk · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••• d• V•••••• · Senior Legal Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- O•••••• P••••••• · Conducting Officer Valuation · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••••• S••••••••• · Finance Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••••••••• S••••••••• · Chief Cyber Transformation Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••••• L••••••••• · Finance Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••••••• L• D••••• · Finance Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
- R••• P••••••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2024
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Mar 25, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 26, 2019••• Locked