DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T•• C•••••• G••••• L••
Fund of fundsClassification probableLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Seattle, WAc•••••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $4.0B
- PE fund assets
- $51.9M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Sectors financial_services,education,healthcareGeography MexicoControl majority
- Graphs 1
- RAUM $4.0B
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.05bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-11-19
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Nov 26, 2014 to Nov 19, 2024
- RAUM
- $4.0Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $51.9Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $51.9Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $51.9Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-11-19, latest gav Private Equity Fund $51.9M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 35
- Headquarters
- Seattle, WA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- financial services, education, healthcare
- Geography
- Mexico
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- majority
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
1 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C•••••• G••••• E••••• F•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $51.9M as of Nov 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
Team
11 current, 1 former
Managing partner (5)
- B•••••• D• K••••• C••• C••• · CEO & President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••• J• T•••••• C•• · Co-Chairman · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• C• F•••••• J••• C•• · Chairman Emeritus · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• R••••••• V••••• · Managing Member; Partner · since Oct 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• P••••• T••••• · Cio, Managing Member, Partner · since Apr 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Partner (3)
- A•••• P• D••••••••• C•• · Chief Investment Officer & Executive Managing Director, Client Solutions · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• R••••••• V••••• · Executive Managing Director, Private Client Services · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•••• A• J••••••• I•• C•• · Executive Managing Director, Private Client Services · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (3)
- B••••••• G•••••• · Chief Operating Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••• L••••• B••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer; Investment Operations Director · since Jul 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• P• S••••• I•• · Executive Managing Director and Head of Enterprise Sales and Marketing · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- K•••• A•• O••••••• · Partner, Coo, Cco · Jul 1, 2015 to Jun 28, 2019 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
6 most recent
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 173347 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Jun 23, 2026latest news June 23rd 2026 Building a Strong Investment Operations Foundation Read More
- Apr 22, 2026latest news April 22nd 2026 Clearstead Names Shaun McCracken as Executive Managing Director, Mergers and Acquisitions Read More
- Mar 25, 2026latest news March 25th 2026 Third Federal Partners with Clearstead Advisory Solutions for Access to Wealth Management Services for Customers Read More
- Feb 3, 2026latest news February 3rd 2026 Clearstead Advisors Announces Acquisition of T•• C•••••• G•••• Read More
- Nov 26, 2014T•• C•••••• G••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs
T•• C•••••• G••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…