Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / G••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• L•

G••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• L•

Buyout firmLower middle marketGreenwich, CTg•••••••••.comSEC registered investment adviser
Classification
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
R6: 6 of 8 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 5 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.09bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 6 of 8 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 5 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Jan 15, 2021 to Mar 28, 2024
RAUM
$125Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
4
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$86.7Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$130Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$86.7Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
75%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Hedge Fund $43.8M, Private Equity Fund $86.7M, latest counts Hedge Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 4, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 6
Employees
4
Headquarters
Greenwich, CT
Office address
777 W PUTNAM AVE, Greenwich, CT, 06830
Business phone
(203) 524-1470
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
8 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
G••••••••• Z•••••• F••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$9.1M
as of Mar 28, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
G••••••••• H•••••••• F••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$39.3M
as of Mar 28, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
G••••••••• C•••••••• M••••• F••• L•
ADV: Hedge Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$32.0M
as of Mar 28, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
G••••••••• S••••••• F••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$26.0M
as of Mar 28, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
G••••••••• S•••••••• F••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$12.3M
as of Mar 28, 2024
no Form DUnknown
G••••••••• C••••• F••• L•
ADV: Hedge Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$11.7M
as of Mar 28, 2024
no Form DUnknown
G••••••••• T•••• F••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$383,000
as of Mar 31, 2023
no Form DUnknown
G••••••••• S•• F••• I• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$20.5M
as of Jan 15, 2021
no Form DWound down
Team
4 current, 0 former
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
  • C••••• F••••••••• • C•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2021
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Mar 31, 2026
    G••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• L•: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 4 (2024 extract) -> 3 (roster 2026-09-01)
  2. Jan 15, 2021
    G••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• L• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
Across the graphs

G••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• L• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Venture Capital1Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…