The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

J••••••••• C•••••• M•••••••••

Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· Grand Cayman, Kyj•••••••••.com

Buyout firm, based in Grand Cayman, Ky.

Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.

Regulatory AUM
Not established
PE fund assets
$376M
Form ADV
PE funds
2
Form ADV
Investments held
Not established
Deals, last 12 months
Not established
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
R6: 2 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.38bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-27
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 2 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Dec 21, 2022 to Mar 31, 2026
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
2
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$376Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$886Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$376Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
50%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-03-27, latest gav Other Private Fund $555M, Private Equity Fund $376M, latest counts Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 2
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
Grand Cayman, Ky, Cayman Islands
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
4 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
J••••••••• C•••••• F•••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$428M
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
J••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$286M
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
J••••••••• P•••••• O••••••••• P••••••• L•••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$127M
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
J••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$89.3M
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
Team
2 current, 0 former
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
  • M•••••• C•••••• S•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent