DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A•••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••
InfrastructureClassification probableLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· Londona•••••••.com
Infrastructure, running INFRASTRUCTURE, based in London.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $356M
- PE funds
- 8
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Placement agents 1
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisInfrastructure · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Infrastructureprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R2: 5 of 9 private equity vehicles are named infrastructure
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.36bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-06-24
- Strategies
- INFRASTRUCTURE
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Infrastructure (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R2: 5 of 9 private equity vehicles are named infrastructure
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jun 25, 2018 to Jun 24, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 8
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $356Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $601Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $356Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-06-24, latest gav Private Equity Fund $356M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 9, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 9
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- London, United Kingdom
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
9 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•••• D••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $11.5M as of Jun 24, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $20.1M as of Jun 24, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••• D••••••• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $180M as of Jun 24, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••• C•••••• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $138M as of Jun 24, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| H•••••••• R•••••••• P•••• P••••••• 2• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $2.7M as of Jun 24, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| H•••••••• R•••••••• P•••• P••••••• 2• C• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $2.4M as of Jun 24, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| H•••••••• R•••••••• P•••• P••••••• 2• D• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $1.5M as of Jun 24, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| H• R•••••••• P•••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $629,878 as of Jun 24, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| H•••••••• R•••••••• P•••• P••••••• 2• B• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $324,280 as of Jun 24, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
Team
9 current, 7 former
Managing partner (1)
- L•••• C•••••• P••••••••• · D••••••• A•• C•• O• A•••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•••••• · since Mar 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Principal (7)
- A••••••• C•••• S•••• · D••••••• O• A•••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•••••• · since Dec 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• G••••••• · Director Of A•••• D••••••• Gp S.A R.L. · since May 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• J•••• C••••••• · D••••••• O• A•••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•••••• · since Dec 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••••••• T•• F••••• K•••••• · Director Of A•••• C•••••• Gp S.A R.L. · since Jun 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••• N•••••• T••••• · D••••••• O• A•••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•••••• · since Mar 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L••• Q•••••• · D••••••• O• A•••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•••••• · since Mar 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- O•••••• D••••• d• V••• · D••••••• O• A•••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•••••• · since Dec 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (1)
- H••••••• E••••••• · Head Of Legal & Compliance · since May 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
7 former (kept with end dates)
- C•••• S••• T•• · Head Of Legal & Compliance · Jan 1, 2019 to Jun 29, 2020 Inference
- J••••• J•••• · Head Of Legal & Compliance · Dec 1, 2017 to Mar 26, 2019 Inference
- A••••• C•••• · D••••••• O• A•••• R•••••••• P•••• G••• ••••••••• L•••••• · Mar 1, 2016 to Jun 29, 2020 Inference
- A••••• R••••• W•••••••• · D••••••• O• A•••• R•••••••• P•••• G••• ••••••••• L•••••• · Jun 1, 2014 to Jul 16, 2023 Inference
- G••••• B•••••• M••••• · D••••••• O• A•••• I••• S•• G• L•• · Jun 1, 2021 to Jul 16, 2023 Inference
- J•••• N••••••• B••••• N•••••• · D••••••• O• A•••• R•••••••• P•••• G••• ••••••••• L•••••• · Jul 1, 2019 to Jul 16, 2023 Inference
- J••••• M••••••• · Director Of A•••• C•••••• Gp S.A R.L. · Jun 1, 2019 to Jun 29, 2021 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
- F••• P•••••••• I••••• L••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Jun 24, 2026••• Locked
- Jun 25, 2018••• Locked