The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
X••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••••••
Buyout firm, based in Port Louis.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $109M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 1
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 7 of 8 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.11bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2023-03-31
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 7 of 8 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 31, 2023
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $109Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $109Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 88%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2023-03-31, latest gav Private Equity Fund $109M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 7
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Port Louis, Mauritius
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F••• 7• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $109M as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Mature | |
| F••• 3• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $93.0M as of Mar 29, 2019 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| F••• 8• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $90.2M as of Mar 29, 2019 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| F••• 4• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $82.1M as of Mar 29, 2019 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| F••• 9• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $2.3M as of Mar 29, 2019 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| F••• 6• ADV: Other Private Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $940,023 as of Mar 29, 2019 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| F••• 5• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $908,988 as of Mar 29, 2019 | no Form D | Harvest |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F••• 1•• | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2019 | $275M filed Mar 29, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- R•••• S•••• · E•••••••• A•• M••••••• D•••••••• X••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• P••• L••• · since Nov 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••••••• Y•• · Shareholder · since Jul 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••• K••••••••• · D•••••••• X••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• P••• L••• · since Jan 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••••••• R•••• P••••••••• · D•••••••• X••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•••••• · since Feb 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••••••• V••••••••• · D••••••• O• X••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•••••• · since Mar 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
15 former (kept with end dates)
- R•••• G••••• · M••••••• D•••••••• X••••• A••••••• I•••• P•••••• L•••••• · Apr 1, 2013 to Mar 31, 2017 Inference
- A••••• B•••••• S••• · C•••• C••••••••• O••••••• X••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• P••• L••• · Aug 1, 2014 to Mar 31, 2016 Inference
- C••• H••• T••• · C•••• C••••••••• O••••••• X••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• P•• L•• · Jul 1, 2013 to Apr 16, 2015 Inference
- D••••• J••• · S••••••••• X••••• A••••••• I•••• P••• L••• · Jul 1, 2008 to Mar 31, 2016 Inference
- A••••• A•••• O••••• · D•••••••• X••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•••••• · Aug 1, 2011 to Mar 28, 2014 Inference
- A••••• R••••••• · D•••••••• X••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•••••• · Sep 1, 2005 to Sep 27, 2012 Inference
- H•••••• S••••••• · D•••••••• X••••• A••••••• I•••• P••• L••• · Apr 1, 2007 to Sep 29, 2021 Inference
- J•• P•••••• P••••• · D•••••••• X••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•••••• · Jul 1, 2021 to Mar 31, 2022 Inference
- M•••• Y•• · D•••••••• X••••• A••••••• I•••• P••• L••• · Aug 1, 2005 to Mar 28, 2014 Inference
- R•••• G•••••• · D•••••••• X••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•••••• · Sep 1, 2012 to Apr 16, 2015 Inference
- R•• P•••••• M••••••••• · D•••••••• X••••• A••••••• I•••• P••• L••• · Sep 1, 2016 to Sep 29, 2021 Inference
- R•••••• J••••••• · D•••••••• X••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•••••• · Oct 1, 2014 to Sep 29, 2021 Inference
- R•••• N••••• · D•••••••• X••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• P••• L••• · Aug 1, 2012 to Mar 28, 2014 Inference
- S•••••• F•••• · D•••••••• X••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•••••• · Nov 1, 2013 to Sep 29, 2021 Inference
- V••••• K•••• · D•••••••• X••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• P••• L••• · Aug 1, 2015 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 30, 2012••• Locked
X••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•••••• is the same institution as 1 record in Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…