The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
D•••••• C••••• H•••••••• L••
Buyout firm, based in New York, NY.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $733M
- PE fund assets
- $633M
- PE funds
- 4
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 2
- RAUM $733M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 12 of 12 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 12 of 12 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 10, 2012 to Mar 15, 2019
- RAUM
- $733Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 4
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $633Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $633Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2019-03-15, latest gav Private Equity Fund $633M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 4, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 12
- Employees
- 12
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D••• H•••••••• P••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $7.1M as of Mar 15, 2019 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| D•• V•••• C••••••••• P••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $107M as of Mar 15, 2019 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| D•••••• C••••• P••••••• 2•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 year in the fund name | $517M as of Mar 15, 2019 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| D•••••• C••••• P••••••• 2••• A•• ••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2014 year in the fund name | $13.1M as of Sep 13, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| D•••••• C••••• P••••••• 2••• A•• •••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2014 year in the fund name | $3.1M as of Sep 13, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| D•• 2••• D••• L•••••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 year in the fund name | $1.8M as of Mar 15, 2019 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| D•••••• C••••• P••••••• 2••• A•• •••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2014 year in the fund name | $0 as of Aug 15, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| D•••••• C••••• P••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $21.8M as of Jul 2, 2015 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| D•••••• C••••• P••••••• I•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $8.3M as of Jul 2, 2015 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| D••• L•••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $292,122 as of Jul 2, 2015 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| D•• I• E•••••••• B•••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $158,753 as of Jul 2, 2015 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| D•• I••• E•••••••• B•••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $6,000 as of Jul 2, 2015 | no Form D | Unknown |
- A••••• H•••• R••• · Managing Member · since Sep 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A•• J•••• B••••••••• · Managing Member · since Sep 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• W•••••• R••••• · Managing Member · since Aug 1, 2004 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W•••••• J• D••••• · Cfo, Cco · since Jul 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- D•••• M••••• W•••••• · Managing Member · Sep 1, 2007 to Mar 7, 2013 Inference
- L•••• A•• G••••• · Cfo/Cco · Jun 1, 2005 to Oct 28, 2013 Inference
- O••••• P••••• E•••••••• R••••••••• F••• in D•••••• C••••• P••••••• I•• L• $100M oregon.gov
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 156642 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Feb 10, 2012D•••••• C••••• H•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
D•••••• C••••• H•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…