The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

G•• C•• A••••••• I•••

Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Nashville, TNg•••••••••.com

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
$213M
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$446M
Form ADV
PE funds
5
Form ADV
Investments held
0 of 40
DFX transaction tape
Deals, last 12 months
Not established
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
R6: 8 of 9 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 7 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.45bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-06-11
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 8 of 9 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 7 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Feb 14, 2012 to Mar 25, 2026
RAUM
$213Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
5
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$446Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$213Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$446Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
89%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-06-11, latest gav Private Equity Fund $446M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 7, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 8
Employees
9
Headquarters
Nashville, TN
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
40 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
$10.0M to $200M
EBITDA
$10.0M to $200M
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
roles
unknown 40
period
to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 40, dated observations 0
window
last unknown, first unknown
control
unknown 40
companies
40
geography
investments
40
seller kinds
transactions
0
cadence by year
platform add on
add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
2
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
count 1, share 0.025, value business services, examples Nth Degree, count 1, share 0.025, value financial services, examples Advantage
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution
count 1, share 0.025, value advertising marketing, examples Nth Degree, count 1, share 0.025, value financial services, examples Advantage

40 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in business services (1); no dated observations

Funds
9 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
S•••••••• V•• C••••••••• F•••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2017
first reported on Form ADV
$13.2M
as of Jun 11, 2024
no Form DUnknown
S•••••••• F••• V••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2016
first reported on Form ADV
$391M
as of Jun 11, 2024
no Form DUnknown
S•••••••• 2••• C••••••••• F•••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2009
year in the fund name
$793,629
as of Jun 11, 2024
no Form DHarvest
S•••••••• V• 2••• C••••••••• F•••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2005
year in the fund name
$129,405
as of Jun 11, 2024
no Form DHarvest
S•••••••• F••• V•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$35.0M
as of Jun 11, 2024
no Form DHarvest
S•••••••• F••• V• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$4.9M
as of Jun 11, 2024
no Form DHarvest
S•••••••• F••• I•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$3.3M
as of Feb 14, 2012
no Form DWound down
G•• F••••• L••
ADV: Other Private Fund
SPVunknown$2.4M
as of Feb 14, 2012
no Form DWound down
S•••••••• V• C••••••••• F•••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$313,232
as of Jun 11, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Team
13 current, 1 former
1 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
40 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
CompanyRoleStatusInvestedHeldPartnerSource
A••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•••• T•••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A••••• C•••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
B••••• G••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
B••• P••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C•••••• A•• S••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C••••••• T•••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C••••••••• L••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C•• D••••••••• I••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
D•• M•••• S•••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
D•••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
D•••••• M••••••• C•••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
E•• S•••••• I••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
F•••• P•••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
G••••••• H•••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
G••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
H•••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
I••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
K•••••• D•••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
L• W• A••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
L••• F••• S•••••••• L••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
M••••• S••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
M•••• B••••• T••• C••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
M••• T•••••••• I••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
N••••• A•••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
N•• D•••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
O•• I••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
O••••• I••••••••• I••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
P••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
P•••••• A••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
R•••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
R•••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
S••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
T••••• D•••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
T••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
T••••• P•••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
T• L••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
V•• P••• T•••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
W•••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
2 disclosed
Events
2 most recent
Across the graphs

G•• C•• A••••••• I••• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Allocators.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Allocators1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…