The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
L•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $38.2M
- PE funds
- 2
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Sectors industrials,consumer,real_estate
- Graphs 1
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.04bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-01-22
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jan 22, 2024 to Mar 13, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $38.2Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $101Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $38.2Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-01-22, latest gav Private Equity Fund $38.2M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Boca Raton, FL
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- industrials, consumer, real estate
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L•••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $38.2M as of Jan 22, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L•••• F••• I•• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $78.0M filed Mar 13, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- J••••• C••••• · Compliance Officer/Founder · since Dec 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• L• S•••••• · DIRECTOR · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••••• G••••• · ADVISOR · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• T••• · ADVISOR · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Y••••••• Y••••••• · ADVISOR · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Mar 13, 2026••• Locked
- Jan 22, 2024••• Locked
L•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L• is the same institution as 1 record in Independent Sponsors.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…