Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
H•• C••••••
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 21 of 26 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.32bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
- Strategies
- GROWTH EQUITY
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 21 of 26 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jan 8, 2021 to Mar 28, 2024
- RAUM
- $1.1Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 20
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $321Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $988Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $321Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 33%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Private Equity Fund $321M, Venture Capital Fund $667M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 20, Venture Capital Fund 41, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 24, Venture Capital Fund 48
- Employees
- 16
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 1/2 BOND STREET, New York, NY, 10012
- Business phone
- (646) 503-5030
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- roles
- unknown 75, minority 2
- period
- to 2026-02-03, from 2025-11-04, undated holdings 75, dated observations 2
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 75, minority 2
- companies
- 77
- geography
- count 3, share 0.039, value CA, count 1, share 0.013, value MA, count 1, share 0.013, value CO, count 1, share 0.013, value NJ, count 1, share 0.013, value NY, count 1, share 0.013, value VA
- investments
- 77
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 9
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 2, share 0.026, value media telecom, examples Epic Games, Scopely, count 2, share 0.026, value financial services, examples Republic Retail, Kraken, count 2, share 0.026, value software, examples Figment, Seso, count 1, share 0.013, value energy, examples Antares Corp., count 1, share 0.013, value tech enabled services, examples Panthalassa, count 1, share 0.013, value aerospace defense, examples Varda
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 2, share 0.026, value media telecom, examples Epic Games, Scopely, count 2, share 0.026, value financial services, examples Republic Retail, Kraken, count 1, share 0.013, value energy, examples Antares Corp., count 1, share 0.013, value data processing hosting, examples Panthalassa, count 1, share 0.013, value software, examples Figment, count 1, share 0.013, value vertical software, examples Seso, count 1, share 0.013, value aerospace defense, examples Varda
77 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in media telecom (2); observed 2025 to 2026
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H•• C•••••• A• G•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $47.9M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H•• C•••••• A• G•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $47.2M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H•• C•••••• A• G•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $20.0M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H•• C•••••• A• G•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $5.3M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H•• C•••••• A• G•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $5.0M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H•• C•••••• A• G•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $1.1M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H•• C•••••• G••••• O••••••••• X•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $45.0M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| H•• C•••••• G••••• O••••••••• X•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $12.0M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| H•• C•••••• A• G•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $11.2M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| H•• C•••••• A• G•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $1.0M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H•• C•••••• G••••• O••••••••• X•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $6.0M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H•• F• S••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $1.8M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H•• C•••••• G••••• O••••••••• X•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $720,000 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H•• C•••••• G••••• O••••••••• X•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $66.2M as of Jul 15, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H•• C•••••• G••••• O••••••••• X••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $53.9M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| H•• C•••••• G••••• O••••••••• X••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $9.4M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H•• C•••••• G••••• O••••••••• X•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $9.3M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H•• C•••••• G••••• O••••••••• X••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $8.3M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H•• C•••••• G••••• O••••••••• X••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $4.7M as of Oct 29, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S••• S••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $1.5M as of Oct 29, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H•• C•••••• G••••• O••••••••• X•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $1.4M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H•• C•••••• G••••• O••••••••• X• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | Growth fund | unknown | $23.4M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H•• C•••••• G••••• O••••••••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | unknown | $20.5M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••••••• D•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $13.9M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H•• C•••••• G••••• O••••••••• V•••• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | Growth fund | unknown | $1.8M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| U••••• A•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Jul 15, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down |
- N•••• H••••• M•••••• H•••• · Owner · since Sep 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••• S•••• F•••• M••••• · Owner · since Sep 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- F••• M•••• Y••••• · D•••••or · since Jan 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H••••• I••••• E••••••• · D•••••or · since Jan 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- O••• N••••• S•••••• · D•••••or · since Jan 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••• F••••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Mar 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• M••••••• W•••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Mar 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••• D•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer And General Counsel · since May 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
4 former (kept with end dates)
- V••••• W••• · Partner · Jan 1, 2020 to Oct 29, 2021 Inference
- Y••••••• N••••• L••• · Owner Ubo · May 1, 2015 to Oct 29, 2021 Inference
- D•••• W••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer/General Counsel · Jun 1, 2021 to May 1, 2023 Inference
- P••• I•••• Q•••••• · Senior Associate · Jan 1, 2020 to Oct 29, 2021 Inference
- Aug 31, 2026H•• C••••••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 20 (2024 extract) -> 24 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Jan 8, 2021H•• C•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
H•• C•••••• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…