The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
E•••••• P•••••••
Buyout firm, based in US.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $110M
- PE fund assets
- $485M
- PE funds
- 3
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 3
- RAUM $110M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 3 of 6 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.48bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2023-02-23
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 3 of 6 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 14, 2012 to Feb 23, 2023
- RAUM
- $110Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $485Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $485Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 50%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2023-02-23, latest gav Private Equity Fund $485M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 3, Venture Capital Fund 3
- Employees
- 3
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E•••••• P••••••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $65.8M as of Feb 23, 2023 | no Form D | Mature | |
| E•••••• P••••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $411M as of Feb 23, 2023 | no Form D | Mature | |
| E•••••• P••••••• I• I•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $7.4M as of Feb 23, 2023 | no Form D | Mature |
- D•••• F•••••• L•••••• · Managing Member · since Mar 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• D••••• · Managing Member · since Mar 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• J••••• B•••• · Managing Member · since Mar 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- M•••••• A•••••• T••• · Cfo, Cco · Apr 1, 2008 to Mar 28, 2019 Inference
- L•• A•••••• C••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in E•••••• P••••••• I• L• $10.0M lacers.org
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 161243 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Feb 14, 2012E•••••• P••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
E•••••• P••••••• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…