The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
F••••••••• C••••••
Fund of funds, based in Paris.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $491M
- PE funds
- 4
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
We hold this organization as an identified record, with a Form ADV filed 12.6 years ago and 18 observations. No recent transaction, no vehicle in market and no stated mandate is on this record, so there is nothing here to act on today. It is still the right record for resolving this name, its filings and its relationships.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 4 of 4 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 4 of 4 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Oct 2, 2013 to Apr 4, 2014
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 4
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $491Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $491Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2014-04-04, latest gav Private Equity Fund $491M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 4, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 4
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Paris, France
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F••••••••• V••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $205M as of Apr 4, 2014 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F••••••••• V••• F••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $174M as of Apr 4, 2014 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F••••••••• V• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $66.9M as of Apr 4, 2014 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F••••••••• V•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $45.9M as of Apr 4, 2014 | no Form D | Early deployment |
- C•••••••• L•••• · Shareholder, Executive Officer · since Oct 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••••• S•••••••• · Shareholder · since Nov 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• C••••••• · Shareholder · since Dec 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••••••• R••••••••• · Shareholder, Executive Officer · since Oct 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G•••••• S•••••••• · Shareholder · since Dec 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Oct 2, 2013••• Locked