DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B•••• I••••••••• G••••• L••
CandidateClassification candidateunsizedSEC registered investment adviser· Sherman Oaks, CAb•••••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $427M
- PE fund assets
- Not established
- PE funds
- 0
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Sectors real_estateGeography United States
- Graphs 2
- RAUM $427M
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisCandidate · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 0 Private Equity Fund(s) among 2 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 0 Private Equity Fund(s) among 2 vehicles; no rule fired
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 23, 2016 to Apr 2, 2026
- RAUM
- $427Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $97.1Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 0%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Real Estate Fund $195M, latest counts Real Estate Fund 2, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 2
- Employees
- 16
- Headquarters
- Sherman Oaks, CA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- real estate
- Geography
- United States
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
1 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B•••• P••••••••• V••••••• I•• L• ADV: Real Estate Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $137M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
Team
9 current, 1 former
Managing partner (4)
- A•• H•• C••• K• · Co-Founder, · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•• H•• C••• K• · Managing Member/Cfo/Cco/Coo · since Jun 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••• A•••• C•••• · Executive Chairman · since Jun 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E•••• B••••• · Managing Member/Ceo/Cio · since Jun 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Partner (2)
- K•••• W• D••• · Manager – Fund Reporting & FP&A · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••••• H•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Analyst (1)
- R••••• M•••• I•• · Investment Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (2)
- J••• Y••••• · Senior Vice President of Accounting & Finance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••• E•••• · Investment Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- S•••••• W••• S•••••••• · Managing Member · Oct 1, 2015 to Mar 31, 2018 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
- Feb 23, 2016••• Locked
Across the graphs
B•••• I••••••••• G••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
RIA and Wealth1Real Estate Funds1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…