The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

M•• P••••••••• C•••••• V•• G• S••••••

Buyout firmClassification probableLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· Luxembourg, Senningerberg

••• Locked

PE fund assets
$506M
Form ADV
PE funds
1
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.

Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
Basis
1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.51bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2022-03-31
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (probable, 65%)
    1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)1 PE funds · filed Mar 31, 2022Show
Adviser type
Exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Jun 30, 2020 to Mar 31, 2022
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
1
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$506Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$506Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
  • Private equity fund: 1 fund, $506M reported gross assets
Form ADV filed Mar 31, 2022
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
Luxembourg, Senningerberg, Luxembourg
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
0 families, 0 vehicles on record, 1 more on the reporting tape
Gross assets by year from the annual reporting tape1 more fund, not yet on the fund tableShow

These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.

FundType (ADV)YearsPathLatest reported GAVSource
M•• P••••••••• C•••••• V•• S•••Private Equity Fund2020 to 2022
$506M
filed Mar 31, 2022
adviserinfo.sec.gov
Team
6 current, 0 former
Full team · 6 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Deals
0 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
No deal naming this firm has been collected yet. Deals arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Sep 1, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Adviser off rosterInferenceForm ADV
  2. Jun 30, 2020
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV

Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, investments held, deals, last 12 months.