The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

B••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•

Venture firm with private equity activityClassification probableLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Fort Worth, TX

Venture firm with private equity activity, based in Fort Worth, TX.

Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.

Regulatory AUM
$251M
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$20.5M
Form ADV
PE funds
0
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

What matters now

  1. -2
    funds on Form ADV

    Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 2 to 0 (-2).

    Vehicles leaving the filing are funds wound up or moved to another adviser.

    FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFund families
Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisVenture firm with private equity activity · 2 in historyShow
Class
Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
Basis
The venture graph classifies the same adviser MULTI_STAGE_VC
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.02bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-25
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%)
    The venture graph classifies the same adviser MULTI_STAGE_VC
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%)
    27 sworn Venture Capital Funds against 2 Private Equity Funds over 2011-2024
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $251M · 0 PE funds · filed Mar 30, 2026Show
Adviser type
Registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Sep 19, 2018 to Mar 30, 2026
RAUM
$251Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
0
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$20.5Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$251Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$20.5Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
6%
Fund type mix
  • Venture capital fund: 24 funds, $251M reported gross assets, 30 ever reported
  • Hedge fund: 1 ever reported
  • Private equity fund: 2 ever reported
Form ADV filed Mar 30, 2026
Employees
2
Headquarters
Fort Worth, TX
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
3 families, 3 vehicles on record
View all 3 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
B••• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• I•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$4.0M
as of Mar 25, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B••• S•••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
Form D first sale
$16.5M
as of Mar 25, 2024
$35.4MUnknown
E••••••• L••• F••• I•• L•Credit fund2022
Form D first sale
unknownno reporting$49.2MUnknown
Team
1 current, 0 former
Full team · 1 persongrouped by role, with sources
Managing partner (1)
Deals
0 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
No deal naming this firm has been collected yet. Deals arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Mar 30, 2026
    ••• Locked
    PE fund count changedFactForm ADV
  2. Sep 19, 2018
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

B••• C•••••• M••••••••• L• is the same institution as 2 records in Venture Capital and RIA and Wealth.

Venture Capital1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…

Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.