DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S••• C••••••
Buyout firmClassification probableMiddle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· London, Englands•••••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $2.1B
- PE funds
- 8
- Investments held
- 14 of 33
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Graphs 1
- Placement agents 4
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- own website statement
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $2.10bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-06-17
Classification history (2)
- Sep 15, 2026
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 5 of 6 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 5 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Nov 22, 2017 to Jun 30, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 8
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $2.1Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $3.4Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $2.1Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 83%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-06-17, latest gav Real Estate Fund $198M, Private Equity Fund $2.1B, latest counts Real Estate Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 5, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 5
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- London, England, United Kingdom
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
33 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 33
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 33, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 33
- companies
- 33
- geography
- investments
- 33
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 1
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share 0.03, value education, examples Oxford Aviation Academy
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.03, value education, examples Oxford Aviation Academy
33 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in education (1); no dated observations
Funds
5 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••• S•••••••• A••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $506M as of Jun 17, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S••• S•••••••• A••••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $245M as of Jun 17, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S••• T••••• C••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $316M as of Jun 17, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••• S•••••••• A••••• I•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $455M as of Jun 17, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| S••• S•••••••• A••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $581M as of Jun 17, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising |
Team
38 current, 0 former
Managing partner (3)
- P••• G•••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••• M••••• M•• · Executive Chairman · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- U•••• B••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Partner (12)
- A••••• J•••• B••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• J•••• B••••• · Member Of S••• C•••••• Partnership Llp · since Apr 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L•••• C••••••• · Partner, Portfolio Management · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• C••••• · Member Of S••• C•••••• Partnership Llp · since Apr 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• C••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••• G•••• · Member Of S••• C•••••• Partnership Llp · since May 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••••• G••••• · Member Of S••• C•••••• Partnership Llp · since Apr 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••••• G••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••••• M•• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•• F••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••• M••••• · Member Of S••• C•••••• Partnership Llp · since May 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- U•••• B••••• · Member Of S••• C•••••• Partnership Llp · since Oct 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Principal (4)
- D••••• B••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• L• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••• C•••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••••• C•• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Associate (5)
- D••••• W•••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••••••• M••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• S•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••• T•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- U••••• C•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Investor relations (1)
- L•••• S•••••• · Head of Fundraising · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (11)
- A•• H•••• · Reception & Team Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••••• G•••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••••••• J••• · Compliance Officer · since May 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••• W••••• · Office Manager and Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• H••••• · Head of Sustainability · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••••• H••••• · Legal and Compliance Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• B••••• · General Counsel · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• S•••• · Chief Financial Officer · since May 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• S•••• · Partner and Chief Financial Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••• G••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W••• L••••• · Financial Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Other (2)
- L••••• R••••••• · Management Accountant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••••• S•••• · Management Accountant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Portfolio
33 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
4 relationships
Placement agents (4)
- M••••• • C•••••• U• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2022
- A••••• A••••••••• A••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2019
- S•• V••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- F•••••••• G•••• L•• ••••••• A• T•••••• A••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
60 most recent
- Jun 30, 2026••• Locked
- Jun 2, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 24, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 17, 2026••• Locked
- Jan 15, 2026••• Locked
- Dec 8, 2025••• Locked
- May 28, 2025••• Locked
- May 19, 2025••• Locked
- Feb 10, 2025••• Locked
- Dec 10, 2024••• Locked
- Jun 17, 2024••• Locked
- Apr 29, 2024••• Locked
- Mar 15, 2023••• Locked
- Oct 20, 2022••• Locked
- Oct 10, 2022••• Locked
- Jul 1, 2022••• Locked
- Nov 25, 2021••• Locked
- Oct 5, 2021••• Locked
- Jun 22, 2021••• Locked
- May 21, 2021••• Locked
- Jan 14, 2021••• Locked
- Aug 19, 2020••• Locked
- Aug 23, 2019••• Locked
- Jun 5, 2019••• Locked
- Mar 5, 2019••• Locked
- Feb 13, 2019••• Locked
- May 1, 2018••• Locked
- Mar 30, 2018••• Locked
- Dec 14, 2017••• Locked
- Nov 22, 2017••• Locked
- Jul 4, 2017••• Locked
- Sep 28, 2016••• Locked
- Sep 5, 2016••• Locked
- Aug 23, 2016••• Locked
- Jul 1, 2016••• Locked
- Jan 11, 2016••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2015••• Locked
- Apr 1, 2015••• Locked
- Jan 20, 2015••• Locked
- Jul 31, 2014••• Locked
- Aug 14, 2013••• Locked
- May 28, 2013••• Locked
- Jan 9, 2013••• Locked
- May 16, 2012••• Locked
- Dec 12, 2011••• Locked
- May 11, 2011••• Locked
- Nov 5, 2010••• Locked
- Aug 12, 2010••• Locked
- Sep 9, 2008••• Locked
- Jul 7, 2008••• Locked
- Mar 27, 2008••• Locked
- Mar 17, 2008••• Locked
- Jun 19, 2007••• Locked
- Feb 12, 2007••• Locked
- Dec 22, 2006••• Locked
- Oct 31, 2006••• Locked
- Sep 7, 2006••• Locked
- Jan 27, 2006••• Locked
- Jan 27, 2006••• Locked
- Aug 31, 2005••• Locked
Across the graphs
S••• C•••••• is the same institution as 1 record in Real Estate Funds.
Real Estate Funds1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…