Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / V••• A••••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L••

V••• A••••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L••

Private credit manager · probableLower middle marketNew York, NYv•••••••••.comSEC registered investment adviser

V••• Investment Management helps investors push what’s possible through differentiated solutions across our fixed income, equity and multi-asset platforms, including private markets and alternatives.

Classification
Class
Private credit managerprobable, confidence 70%
Basis
R2: 3 of 3 private equity vehicles are named credit
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.12bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-10-10
Strategies
PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Private credit manager (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)
    R2: 3 of 3 private equity vehicles are named credit
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 30, 2012 to Oct 10, 2024
RAUM
$25Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
3
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$118Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$27Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$118Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
5%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-10-10, latest gav Hedge Fund $9.1B, Private Equity Fund $118M, Securitized Asset Fund $18B, latest counts Hedge Fund 5, Private Equity Fund 3, Securitized Asset Fund 45, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 6, Other Private Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 3, Securitized Asset Fund 55
Employees
120
Headquarters
New York, NY
Office address
230 PARK AVENUE, New York, NY, 10169
Business phone
212-309-8200
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
financial services, real estate
Geography
Global
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
3 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
S•••• H••••• C••••• S•••••••• F••• I• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Credit fund2024
first reported on Form ADV
$10.9M
as of Oct 10, 2024
no Form DUnknown
V••• R•••••••• E••••• I••••••••• D••• F••• I• ••••••• D••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Credit fund2022
first reported on Form ADV
$64.7M
as of Oct 10, 2024
no Form DUnknown
V••• R•••••••• E••••• I••••••••• D••• F••• I• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Credit fund2022
first reported on Form ADV
$42.5M
as of Oct 10, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
Team
9 current, 19 former
Managing partner (1)
Partner (4)
Platform (4)
19 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
6 most recent
  1. Sep 17, 2026
    C•••••••• Cappabianca joins V••• Investment Management as head of Systematic Equities
  2. Sep 17, 2026
    V••• Investment Management and P••••• C•••••• Digitize Investment Access to the P••••• Investment Fund (PIF) Through Agreement with Templum
  3. Sep 17, 2026
    V••• Investment Management survey shows target-date funds increase retirement participants’ confidence
  4. Mar 31, 2026
    V••• A••••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 3 (2024 extract) -> 5 (roster 2026-09-01)
  5. Jan 21, 2026
    V•••'s Barbara Reinhard, CIO, MASS, Joins Bloomberg Radio to Talk About the M•••ets
  6. Mar 30, 2012
    V••• A••••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs

V••• A••••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Private Credit1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…