Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
G•••••• S•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 2 Private Equity Fund(s) among 5 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.07bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 2 Private Equity Fund(s) among 5 vehicles; no rule fired
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Aug 10, 2016 to Mar 28, 2024
- RAUM
- $878Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $68.1Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $109Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $68.1Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 40%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Private Equity Fund $68.1M, Securitized Asset Fund $41.0M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, Securitized Asset Fund 3, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 2, Securitized Asset Fund 3
- Employees
- 7
- Headquarters
- Greenwich, CT
- Office address
- 777 WEST PUTNAM AVE., SUITE 300, Greenwich, CT, 06830
- Business phone
- 646-688-3231
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G•••••• S•••• C•••••• M••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $47.1M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| G•••••• S•••• C•••••• M••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $21.0M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- J•••••• H••••• G••••• · Managing Member · since Nov 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• G••••• S•••••••• · Member · since Jul 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• T•••• S•••••••• · Member · since Jul 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W•••••• P•••••• M••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer And Chief Financial Officer · since Nov 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Aug 10, 2016G•••••• S•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
G•••••• S•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…