DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
E••• F••••
Fund of fundsClassification probableLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· USe•••••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $166M
- PE fund assets
- $131M
- PE funds
- 9
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Graphs 2
- RAUM $166M
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 7 of 7 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.13bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-06-27
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 7 of 7 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Oct 29, 2020 to Aug 27, 2026
- RAUM
- $166Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 9
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $131Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $166Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $131Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-06-27, latest gav Private Equity Fund $131M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 7, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 7
- Employees
- 5
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
7 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E••• P•••••• I••••• F••• I••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Jun 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $6.8M as of Jun 27, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| E•••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $4.0M as of Jun 27, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| I•• E•••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $48.4M as of Jun 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $7.5M as of Jun 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $6.4M as of Jun 27, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| E••• F••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $57.7M as of Jun 27, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising |
Team
9 current, 0 former
Managing partner (4)
- C•••••• A•••••••• W••••••• · Co-Founder & Partner · since Sep 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G••••• A••• G•••• · Managing Partner, Cco · since Sep 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••• M•••••• M••••• · Co-Founder & Partner · since Sep 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• S••• F••••••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Partner (3)
- J•••• W•••••• H••••••••• · Partner · since Sep 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• H••••••••• · Partner, CIO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• S••• F••••••••• · Partner · since Dec 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (1)
- J••• B••••••••• · Head of Finance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Other (1)
- O••••• N••••• · Head of Growth · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
1 on record
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 15, 2019 | Add-on acquisition | N••••••• 3••• L•••••• R••••• I•••••••• B••••• P•••• R••• P••••••• | Platform (confirmed) | oakhill.com |
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
6 most recent
- Aug 27, 2026••• Locked
- May 27, 2026••• Locked
- May 27, 2026••• Locked
- May 27, 2026••• Locked
- Oct 29, 2020••• Locked
- Oct 15, 2019
Across the graphs
E••• F•••• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…